What is your SsangYong Tivoli-Or worth in Sigdal?
What's a SsangYong Tivoli-Or worth in Sigdal? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Sigdal – fast, safe and easy.
Tivoli-Or
Tell us about your SsangYong Tivoli-Or— registration number and mileage are all we need · Sigdal
EU inspection stats for SsangYong Tivoli-Or
Based on 77 inspections · 2023–2025 · 40.3 % approved · 5.2 % with dangerous defects · 59.7 % with major defects · avg. 119 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Buskerud for all SsangYong cars in the dataset (not just Tivoli-Or): 18.8 % approved, 5.9 % with dangerous defects — 170 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
SsangYong in Sigdal
2 registered SsangYong passenger cars make up 0.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Sigdal (SSB 2025).
SsangYong is more common in Sigdal than the national average (1.5× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | |||
| 2016 | 51 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 5 | |||
| 50–100k km | 45 | |||
| 100–150k km | 20 | |||
| 150–200k km | 7 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem37.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems13.0 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems11.7 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser10.4 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver10.4 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems5.2 %
- Bremsevæske3.9 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning2.6 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer1.3 %
Lys og elektro22.1 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte7.8 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte5.2 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling3.9 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene2.6 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling2.6 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte1.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte1.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte1.3 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger1.3 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger1.3 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk22.1 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator11.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer9.1 %
- Dekk5.2 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning1.3 %
- Hjullager1.3 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer1.3 %
Støy og utslipp13.0 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange11.7 %
- Væskelekkasjer1.3 %
Sikt2.6 %
- Sikt1.3 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute1.3 %
Understell og karosseri2.6 %
- Drivverk2.6 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr2.6 %
- Bilbelters tilstand2.6 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Sigdal
- 2
- Share in municipality: 0.1 %
- In Norway
- 1 651
- Share of national fleet: 0.1 %
Most SsangYong by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered SsangYong passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Trondheim | 60 | 3.6 % |
| Oslo | 30 | 1.8 % |
| Bergen | 29 | 1.8 % |
| Tromsø | 28 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 22 | 1.3 % |
| Drammen | 21 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 19 | 1.2 % |
| Senja | 19 | 1.2 % |
| Hol | 18 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 18 | 1.1 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 17 | 1.0 % |
| Holmestrand | 17 | 1.0 % |
| Alta | 17 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Arendal | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Ålesund | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Namsos | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Målselv | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Lillestrøm | 15 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local SsangYong statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your SsangYong Tivoli-Or in Sigdal without a private sale
If you're selling a SsangYong Tivoli-Or in Sigdal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the SsangYong Tivoli-Or
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your SsangYong Tivoli-Or – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Sigdal and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions