Sell your SsangYong Rodius in Selbu
Let dealers bid on your SsangYong Rodius in Selbu. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Rodius
Do you have a SsangYong Rodius in Selbu?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for SsangYong Rodius
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2014–2018), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for SsangYong Rodius
Based on 81 inspections · 2023–2025 · 11.1 % approved · 6.2 % with dangerous defects · 88.9 % with major defects · avg. 213 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Trøndelag for all SsangYong cars in the dataset (not just Rodius): 22.6 % approved, 6.3 % with dangerous defects — 416 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
SsangYong in Selbu
3 registered SsangYong passenger cars make up 0.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Selbu (SSB 2025).
SsangYong is more common in Selbu than the national average (1.9× national share).
- Median list price
- 637 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 350 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 45%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodius 2.2 e-XDi 178hk Premium 4WD | 459 900 kr | 255 000 kr | 45% |
| Rodius e-XDi 2.2 178hk Premium | 814 900 kr | 450 000 kr | 45% |
Assumed mileage: 120 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 637 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 317 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 50%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodius 2.2 e-XDi 178hk Premium 4WD | 459 900 kr | 230 000 kr | 50% |
| Rodius e-XDi 2.2 178hk Premium | 814 900 kr | 410 000 kr | 50% |
Assumed mileage: 135 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 409 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 185 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 55%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodius e-XDi 200 155hk Classic 2WD | 329 900 kr | 150 000 kr | 55% |
| Rodius e-XDi 200 155hk Premium 4WD | 409 900 kr | 185 000 kr | 55% |
| Rodius e-XDi 200 155hk Premium | 709 900 kr | 320 000 kr | 55% |
Assumed mileage: 150 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 394 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 160 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 59%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodius e-XDi 200 155hk Classic 2WD | 314 900 kr | 127 500 kr | 60% |
| Rodius e-XDi 200 155hk Premium 4WD | 394 900 kr | 160 000 kr | 59% |
| Rodius e-XDi 200 155hk Premium | 654 900 kr | 262 500 kr | 60% |
Assumed mileage: 165 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 389 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 137 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 65%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodius e-XDi 200 155hk Classic 2WD | 309 900 kr | 110 000 kr | 65% |
| Rodius e-XDi 200 155hk Premium 4WD | 389 900 kr | 137 500 kr | 65% |
| Rodius e-XDi 200 155hk Premium | 659 900 kr | 232 500 kr | 65% |
Assumed mileage: 180 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2014–2018 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 12 | |||
| 2009 | 17 | |||
| 2007 | 21 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 8 | |||
| 100–150k km | 16 | |||
| 150–200k km | 25 | |||
| 200k+ km | 32 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro63.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling28.4 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte24.7 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte17.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte14.8 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte9.9 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger9.9 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling8.6 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte6.2 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte6.2 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger4.9 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene2.5 %
- Tåkelys – brytere2.5 %
- Batteri(er)2.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk55.6 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer22.2 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator17.3 %
- Hjullager9.9 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer8.6 %
- Dekk4.9 %
- Hjulnav2.5 %
- Støtdempere2.5 %
Bremsesystem46.9 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems21.0 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems14.8 %
- Bremserør11.1 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver11.1 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems7.4 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser6.2 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)3.7 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning2.5 %
- Bremseslanger2.5 %
Styring28.4 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand25.9 %
Understell og karosseri21.0 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere8.6 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme7.4 %
- Drivverk4.9 %
Støy og utslipp12.3 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange4.9 %
- Væskelekkasjer4.9 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)3.7 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr9.9 %
- Bilbelters tilstand3.7 %
Sikt7.4 %
- Vinduenes tilstand4.9 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute2.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Selbu
- 3
- Share in municipality: 0.1 %
- In Norway
- 1 651
- Share of national fleet: 0.1 %
Most SsangYong by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered SsangYong passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Trondheim | 60 | 3.6 % |
| Oslo | 30 | 1.8 % |
| Bergen | 29 | 1.8 % |
| Tromsø | 28 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 22 | 1.3 % |
| Drammen | 21 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 19 | 1.2 % |
| Senja | 19 | 1.2 % |
| Hol | 18 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 18 | 1.1 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 17 | 1.0 % |
| Holmestrand | 17 | 1.0 % |
| Alta | 17 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Arendal | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Ålesund | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Namsos | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Målselv | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Lillestrøm | 15 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local SsangYong statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your SsangYong Rodius in Selbu without a private sale
If you're selling a SsangYong Rodius in Selbu, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the SsangYong Rodius
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your SsangYong Rodius.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Selbu. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions