What is your SsangYong Rodius-Sv worth in Nord-Fron?
What's a SsangYong Rodius-Sv worth in Nord-Fron? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Nord-Fron – fast, safe and easy.
Rodius-Sv
Tell us about your SsangYong Rodius-Sv— registration number and mileage are all we need · Nord-Fron
List price and value drop for SsangYong Rodius-Sv
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2005–2012), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for SsangYong Rodius-Sv
Based on 146 inspections · 2023–2025 · 10.3 % approved · 12.3 % with dangerous defects · 89.7 % with major defects · avg. 235 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
Too few Rodius-Sv inspections in Innlandet in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
SsangYong in Nord-Fron
4 registered SsangYong passenger cars make up 0.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Nord-Fron (SSB 2025).
SsangYong is more common in Nord-Fron than the national average (1.9× national share).
- Median list price
- 400 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 105 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 74%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodius SV 270 XDI TopLine aut. 2-s | 374 900 kr | 100 000 kr | 73% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI TopLine aut. 3-s. | 400 900 kr | 105 000 kr | 74% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI TopLine aut. | 707 400 kr | 187 500 kr | 73% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 389 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 87 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 78%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT. TopLine | 363 900 kr | 82 500 kr | 77% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT, 3-seter TopLine | 389 900 kr | 87 500 kr | 78% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI aut.TopLine | 694 900 kr | 157 500 kr | 77% |
Assumed mileage: 225 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 384 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 77 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 80%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT. TopLine | 363 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 80% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT, 3-seter TopLine | 384 900 kr | 77 500 kr | 80% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI aut.TopLine | 679 900 kr | 132 500 kr | 81% |
Assumed mileage: 240 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 363 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 60 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 84%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodius SV 270 XDI | 309 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 84% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI, 3-seter | 329 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 83% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT | 345 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 83% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT. TopLine | 363 900 kr | 60 000 kr | 84% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT, 3-seter | 366 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 83% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT, 3-seter TopLine | 384 900 kr | 65 000 kr | 83% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI aut.TopLine | 649 900 kr | 110 000 kr | 83% |
Assumed mileage: 255 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 363 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 52 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 86%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodius SV 270 XDI | 309 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 85% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI, 3-seter | 329 900 kr | 47 500 kr | 86% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT | 345 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 86% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT. TopLine | 363 900 kr | 52 500 kr | 86% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT, 3-seter | 366 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 85% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT, 3-seter TopLine | 384 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 86% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI aut.TopLine | 639 900 kr | 92 500 kr | 86% |
Assumed mileage: 270 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 352 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 45 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 87%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodius SV 270 XDI | 299 900 kr | 37 500 kr | 87% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI, 3-seter | 319 900 kr | 40 000 kr | 87% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT | 334 900 kr | 40 000 kr | 88% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT. TopLine | 352 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 87% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT, 3-seter | 354 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 87% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI AUT, 3-seter TopLine | 372 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 88% |
| Rodius SV 270 XDI aut.TopLine | 629 900 kr | 77 500 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 285 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 577 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 62 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodius SV 270 XDI aut. | 577 000 kr | 62 500 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 300 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 575 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 55 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 90%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodius SV 270 XDI aut. | 575 500 kr | 55 000 kr | 90% |
Assumed mileage: 315 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2005–2012 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 11 | |||
| 2008 | 10 | |||
| 2007 | 20 | |||
| 2006 | 60 | |||
| 2005 | 35 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 24 | |||
| 150–200k km | 37 | |||
| 200k+ km | 80 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro63.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling30.1 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte21.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte18.5 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte18.5 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte16.4 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling9.6 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte9.6 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger6.9 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene5.5 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger5.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene3.4 %
- Ryggelys – samsvar med kravene2.7 %
Bremsesystem56.9 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems21.2 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems15.1 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems13.0 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver11.6 %
- Bremserør11.0 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser9.6 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)8.2 %
- Bremseslanger2.7 %
- Bremsevæske2.7 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning2.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk54.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer24.0 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer13.7 %
- Hjullager13.0 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator13.0 %
- Dekk8.2 %
- Støtdempere6.2 %
Understell og karosseri36.3 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere17.1 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme11.6 %
- Drivverk4.8 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri4.8 %
Styring34.9 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand32.2 %
Støy og utslipp23.3 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)11.0 %
- Væskelekkasjer9.6 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange8.9 %
Identifikasjon8.2 %
- Kjennemerker4.1 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer4.1 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr6.9 %
- Bilbelters tilstand3.4 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Nord-Fron
- 4
- Share in municipality: 0.1 %
- In Norway
- 1 651
- Share of national fleet: 0.1 %
Most SsangYong by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered SsangYong passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Trondheim | 60 | 3.6 % |
| Oslo | 30 | 1.8 % |
| Bergen | 29 | 1.8 % |
| Tromsø | 28 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 22 | 1.3 % |
| Drammen | 21 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 19 | 1.2 % |
| Senja | 19 | 1.2 % |
| Hol | 18 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 18 | 1.1 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 17 | 1.0 % |
| Holmestrand | 17 | 1.0 % |
| Alta | 17 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Arendal | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Ålesund | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Namsos | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Målselv | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Lillestrøm | 15 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local SsangYong statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your SsangYong Rodius-Sv in Nord-Fron without a private sale
If you're selling a SsangYong Rodius-Sv in Nord-Fron, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the SsangYong Rodius-Sv
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your SsangYong Rodius-Sv – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Nord-Fron and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions