What is your Renault Talisman worth in Etnedal?
What's a Renault Talisman worth in Etnedal? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Etnedal – fast, safe and easy.
Talisman
Tell us about your Renault Talisman— registration number and mileage are all we need · Etnedal
List price and value drop for Renault Talisman
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2016–2018), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Renault Talisman
Based on 307 inspections · 2023–2025 · 57.6 % approved · 1.6 % with dangerous defects · 42.4 % with major defects · avg. 135 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
Too few Talisman inspections in Innlandet in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Renault in Etnedal
2 registered Renault passenger cars make up 0.2 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Etnedal (SSB 2025).
Renault is less common in Etnedal than the national average (0.3× national share).
- Median list price
- 384 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 182 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 52%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 110 Life | 290 000 kr | 137 500 kr | 53% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 110 Zen aut | 354 000 kr | 170 000 kr | 52% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 130 Zen | 354 000 kr | 170 000 kr | 52% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 110 Intens aut | 379 000 kr | 182 500 kr | 52% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 130 Intens | 379 000 kr | 182 500 kr | 52% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 130 Zen aut | 384 000 kr | 182 500 kr | 52% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 130 Intens aut | 409 000 kr | 195 000 kr | 52% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer TCe 150 Zen aut | 410 000 kr | 195 000 kr | 52% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer TCe 150 Intens aut | 435 000 kr | 210 000 kr | 52% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 160 Intens aut | 454 000 kr | 217 500 kr | 52% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer TCe 200 Intens aut | 480 000 kr | 227 500 kr | 53% |
Assumed mileage: 120 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 379 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 170 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 55%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 110 Life | 290 000 kr | 130 000 kr | 55% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 110 Zen | 329 000 kr | 147 500 kr | 55% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 110 Intens | 354 000 kr | 157 500 kr | 56% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 110 Zen aut | 354 000 kr | 157 500 kr | 56% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 130 Zen | 354 000 kr | 157 500 kr | 56% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 110 Intens aut | 379 000 kr | 170 000 kr | 55% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 130 Intens | 379 000 kr | 170 000 kr | 55% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 130 Zen aut | 384 000 kr | 170 000 kr | 56% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer TCe 150 Zen aut | 404 000 kr | 180 000 kr | 55% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 130 Intens aut | 409 000 kr | 182 500 kr | 55% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer TCe 150 Intens aut | 429 000 kr | 192 500 kr | 55% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 160 Intens aut | 454 000 kr | 202 500 kr | 55% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer TCe 200 Intens aut | 480 000 kr | 215 000 kr | 55% |
Assumed mileage: 135 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 379 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 155 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 59%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 110 Life | 290 000 kr | 120 000 kr | 59% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 110 Zen | 329 000 kr | 135 000 kr | 59% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 110 Intens | 354 000 kr | 147 500 kr | 58% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 110 Zen aut | 354 000 kr | 147 500 kr | 58% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 130 Zen | 354 000 kr | 147 500 kr | 58% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 110 Intens aut | 379 000 kr | 155 000 kr | 59% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 130 Intens | 379 000 kr | 155 000 kr | 59% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 130 Zen aut | 384 000 kr | 157 500 kr | 59% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer TCe 150 Zen aut | 404 000 kr | 165 000 kr | 59% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 130 Intens aut | 409 000 kr | 170 000 kr | 58% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer TCe 150 Intens aut | 429 000 kr | 175 000 kr | 59% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer dCi 160 Intens aut | 454 000 kr | 187 500 kr | 59% |
| Talisman Sport Tourer TCe 200 Intens aut | 480 000 kr | 197 500 kr | 59% |
Assumed mileage: 150 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2016–2018 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 39 | |||
| 2017 | 140 | |||
| 2016 | 119 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 10 | |||
| 50–100k km | 134 | |||
| 100–150k km | 109 | |||
| 150–200k km | 48 | |||
| 200k+ km | 6 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Aksler, hjul og dekk18.9 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator10.4 %
- Dekk4.6 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer2.9 %
- Hjullager1.6 %
- Hjulnav0.7 %
Bremsesystem18.2 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver14.0 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser6.5 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems2.6 %
- Bremserør1.0 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems0.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems0.7 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning0.3 %
Lys og elektro12.7 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte4.6 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling1.9 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte1.6 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger1.6 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler1.3 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling1.3 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte1.0 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte1.0 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte0.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene0.3 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene0.3 %
Støy og utslipp4.9 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange4.2 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)1.0 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi0.3 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – diesel0.3 %
- Væskelekkasjer0.3 %
Understell og karosseri2.3 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere1.9 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri0.3 %
Sikt1.6 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.0 %
- Sikt0.3 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.3 %
Styring1.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand1.0 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr0.3 %
- Lydsignal (horn)0.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Etnedal
- 2
- Share in municipality: 0.2 %
- In Norway
- 25 212
- Share of national fleet: 0.9 %
Most Renault by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Renault passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 186 | 8.7 % |
| Bergen | 1 181 | 4.7 % |
| Kristiansand | 994 | 3.9 % |
| Stavanger | 973 | 3.9 % |
| Bærum | 817 | 3.2 % |
| Sandnes | 648 | 2.6 % |
| Trondheim | 637 | 2.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 613 | 2.4 % |
| Fredrikstad | 542 | 2.1 % |
| Larvik | 517 | 2.1 % |
| Halden | 508 | 2.0 % |
| Skien | 454 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 447 | 1.8 % |
| Lillestrøm | 444 | 1.8 % |
| Drammen | 406 | 1.6 % |
| Tønsberg | 366 | 1.5 % |
| Indre Østfold | 323 | 1.3 % |
| Ålesund | 322 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 304 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 300 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Renault statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Renault Talisman in Etnedal without a private sale
If you're selling a Renault Talisman in Etnedal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Renault Talisman
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Renault Talisman – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Etnedal and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions