What is your Porsche Taycan worth in Lillehammer?
What's a Porsche Taycan worth in Lillehammer? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Lillehammer – fast, safe and easy.
Taycan
Tell us about your Porsche Taycan— registration number and mileage are all we need · Lillehammer
List price and value drop for Porsche Taycan
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2019–2025), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Porsche Taycan
Based on 3 192 inspections · 2023–2025 · 89.4 % approved · 1.5 % with dangerous defects · 9.6 % with major defects · avg. 78 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Porsche Taycan scores 8% better in vehicle inspections than other cars of the same age. Many buyers check inspection history before purchasing – and a strong record means your car is worth more than average. Sonja factors this into your price estimate, so you get the right price without having to justify it yourself.
In Innlandet (inspection venue): 96.1 % approved, 0.0 % with dangerous defects — based on 51 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Porsche in Lillehammer
56 registered Porsche passenger cars make up 0.4 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Lillehammer (SSB 2025).
Porsche is less common in Lillehammer than the national average (0.5× national share).
- Median list price
- 1 613 369 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 1 350 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 16%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taycan PB | 1 109 666 kr | 930 000 kr | 16% |
| Taycan Sport Turismo | 1 121 002 kr | 940 000 kr | 16% |
| Taycan 4 | 1 165 776 kr | 975 000 kr | 16% |
| Taycan 4 Cross Turismo | 1 247 063 kr | 1 042 500 kr | 16% |
| Taycan 4S PB | 1 293 630 kr | 1 082 500 kr | 16% |
| Taycan 4S Sport Turismo | 1 304 860 kr | 1 092 500 kr | 16% |
| Taycan 4S Cross Turismo | 1 357 779 kr | 1 135 000 kr | 16% |
| Taycan GTS | 1 602 139 kr | 1 340 000 kr | 16% |
| Taycan GTS Sport Turismo | 1 613 369 kr | 1 350 000 kr | 16% |
| Taycan Turbo | 1 899 411 kr | 1 590 000 kr | 16% |
| Taycan Turbo Sport Turismo | 1 910 477 kr | 1 597 500 kr | 16% |
| Taycan Turbo Cross Turismo | 1 915 917 kr | 1 602 500 kr | 16% |
| Taycan Turbo S | 2 281 280 kr | 1 910 000 kr | 16% |
| Taycan Turbo S Sport Turismo | 2 292 349 kr | 1 920 000 kr | 16% |
| Taycan Turbo S Cross Turismo | 2 297 789 kr | 1 925 000 kr | 16% |
| Taycan Turbo GT | 2 619 839 kr | 2 192 500 kr | 16% |
| Taycan Turbo GT Weissach package | 2 620 718 kr | 2 192 500 kr | 16% |
Assumed mileage: 15 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 882 453 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 1 435 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 24%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taycan PB | 1 092 511 kr | 832 500 kr | 24% |
| Taycan Sport Turismo | 1 103 860 kr | 842 500 kr | 24% |
| Taycan 4 Cross Turismo | 1 230 010 kr | 940 000 kr | 24% |
| Taycan 4S PB | 1 276 518 kr | 972 500 kr | 24% |
| Taycan 4S Sport Turismo | 1 287 761 kr | 982 500 kr | 24% |
| Taycan 4S Cross Turismo | 1 340 726 kr | 1 022 500 kr | 24% |
| Taycan Turbo | 1 876 912 kr | 1 430 000 kr | 24% |
| Taycan Turbo Sport Turismo | 1 887 993 kr | 1 440 000 kr | 24% |
| Taycan Turbo Cross Turismo | 1 893 437 kr | 1 445 000 kr | 24% |
| Taycan Turbo S | 2 264 235 kr | 1 727 500 kr | 24% |
| Taycan Turbo S Sport Turismo | 2 275 318 kr | 1 737 500 kr | 24% |
| Taycan Turbo S Cross Turismo | 2 280 761 kr | 1 740 000 kr | 24% |
| Taycan Turbo GT Weissach package | 2 603 633 kr | 1 987 500 kr | 24% |
| Taycan Turbo GT | 2 604 541 kr | 1 987 500 kr | 24% |
Assumed mileage: 30 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 356 847 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 945 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 30%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taycan PB | 956 735 kr | 665 000 kr | 30% |
| Taycan Sport Turismo | 975 246 kr | 677 500 kr | 31% |
| Taycan PBP | 1 026 935 kr | 715 000 kr | 30% |
| Taycan 4 Cross Turismo | 1 079 809 kr | 752 500 kr | 30% |
| Taycan 4S PB | 1 176 710 kr | 817 500 kr | 31% |
| Taycan 4S Sport Turismo | 1 193 971 kr | 830 000 kr | 30% |
| Taycan 4S Cross Turismo | 1 243 659 kr | 865 000 kr | 30% |
| Taycan 4S PBP | 1 244 410 kr | 865 000 kr | 30% |
| Taycan GTS | 1 469 284 kr | 1 022 500 kr | 30% |
| Taycan GTS Sport Turismo | 1 486 357 kr | 1 032 500 kr | 31% |
| Taycan Turbo | 1 723 304 kr | 1 200 000 kr | 30% |
| Taycan Turbo Sport Turismo | 1 741 440 kr | 1 210 000 kr | 31% |
| Taycan Turbo Cross Turismo | 1 746 627 kr | 1 215 000 kr | 30% |
| Taycan Turbo S | 2 103 815 kr | 1 462 500 kr | 30% |
| Taycan Turbo S Sport Turismo | 2 121 076 kr | 1 475 000 kr | 30% |
| Taycan Turbo S Cross Turismo | 2 126 013 kr | 1 480 000 kr | 30% |
Assumed mileage: 45 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 123 850 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 737 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 34%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taycan PB | 799 000 kr | 522 500 kr | 35% |
| Taycan Sport Turismo | 809 000 kr | 530 000 kr | 34% |
| Taycan PBP | 854 700 kr | 560 000 kr | 34% |
| Taycan 4 Cross Turismo | 891 000 kr | 585 000 kr | 34% |
| Taycan 4S PB | 983 000 kr | 645 000 kr | 34% |
| Taycan 4S Sport Turismo | 992 000 kr | 650 000 kr | 34% |
| Taycan 4S Cross Turismo | 1 031 000 kr | 677 500 kr | 34% |
| Taycan 4S PBP | 1 036 700 kr | 677 500 kr | 35% |
| Taycan GTS | 1 211 000 kr | 795 000 kr | 34% |
| Taycan GTS Sport Turismo | 1 220 000 kr | 800 000 kr | 34% |
| Taycan Turbo | 1 408 000 kr | 922 500 kr | 34% |
| Taycan Turbo Sport Turismo | 1 418 000 kr | 930 000 kr | 34% |
| Taycan Turbo Cross Turismo | 1 422 000 kr | 930 000 kr | 35% |
| Taycan Turbo S | 1 708 000 kr | 1 117 500 kr | 35% |
| Taycan Turbo S Sport Turismo | 1 717 000 kr | 1 125 000 kr | 34% |
| Taycan Turbo S Cross Turismo | 1 721 000 kr | 1 127 500 kr | 34% |
Assumed mileage: 60 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 014 850 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 625 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 38%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taycan PB | 758 000 kr | 467 500 kr | 38% |
| Taycan PBP | 815 700 kr | 505 000 kr | 38% |
| Taycan 4 Cross Turismo | 848 000 kr | 522 500 kr | 38% |
| Taycan 4S PB | 963 000 kr | 592 500 kr | 38% |
| Taycan 4S Cross Turismo | 1 011 000 kr | 622 500 kr | 38% |
| Taycan 4S PBP | 1 018 700 kr | 627 500 kr | 38% |
| Taycan Turbo | 1 380 000 kr | 850 000 kr | 38% |
| Taycan Turbo Cross Turismo | 1 393 000 kr | 860 000 kr | 38% |
| Taycan Turbo S | 1 679 000 kr | 1 037 500 kr | 38% |
| Taycan Turbo S Cross Turismo | 1 692 000 kr | 1 042 500 kr | 38% |
Assumed mileage: 75 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 230 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 725 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 41%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taycan 4S PB | 968 700 kr | 570 000 kr | 41% |
| Taycan 4S PBP | 1 034 200 kr | 610 000 kr | 41% |
| Taycan Turbo | 1 426 800 kr | 842 500 kr | 41% |
| Taycan Turbo S | 1 753 800 kr | 1 032 500 kr | 41% |
Assumed mileage: 90 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 135 850 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 640 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 44%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taycan 4S | 899 900 kr | 507 500 kr | 44% |
| Taycan 4S Performance | 957 700 kr | 542 500 kr | 43% |
| Taycan Turbo | 1 314 000 kr | 742 500 kr | 43% |
| Taycan Turbo S | 1 598 000 kr | 902 500 kr | 44% |
Assumed mileage: 105 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2019–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 141 | |||
| 2021 | 1 738 | |||
| 2020 | 1 313 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 1 464 | |||
| 50–100k km | 1 651 | |||
| 100–150k km | 75 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Aksler, hjul og dekk5.2 %
- Dekk3.2 %
- Felg1.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer0.6 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator0.3 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer0.1 %
- Hjulnav0.1 %
- Luftfjæring0.1 %
- Støtdempere0.1 %
Bremsesystem2.7 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver2.2 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser0.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems0.1 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning0.1 %
- Bremserør0.1 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems0.1 %
- Bremseslanger0.0 %
- Påløpsbremseanlegg0.0 %
- Bremsevirkning0.0 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems0.0 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)0.0 %
Sikt2.0 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.9 %
- Sikt0.1 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute0.0 %
Lys og elektro1.8 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling0.5 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte0.5 %
- Ladekabel – ekstern0.4 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte0.3 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene0.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene0.1 %
- Fremdriftsbatteri0.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte0.0 %
- Refleks – samsvar med kravene0.0 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr0.2 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.2 %
- SRS-systemer0.1 %
Styring0.2 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand0.1 %
- Hjulinnstilling0.0 %
- Elektronisk servostyring (EPS)0.0 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting0.0 %
Understell og karosseri0.1 %
Identifikasjon0.1 %
- Kjennemerker0.0 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer0.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Lillehammer
- 56
- Share in municipality: 0.4 %
- In Norway
- 19 790
- Share of national fleet: 0.7 %
Most Porsche by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Porsche passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 3 647 | 18.4 % |
| Bærum | 1 141 | 5.8 % |
| Bergen | 1 130 | 5.7 % |
| Asker | 810 | 4.1 % |
| Stavanger | 810 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 696 | 3.5 % |
| Drammen | 461 | 2.3 % |
| Kristiansand | 438 | 2.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 408 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 357 | 1.8 % |
| Sandnes | 347 | 1.8 % |
| Tønsberg | 283 | 1.4 % |
| Nordre Follo | 276 | 1.4 % |
| Sandefjord | 267 | 1.3 % |
| Ålesund | 225 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 200 | 1.0 % |
| Larvik | 199 | 1.0 % |
| Tromsø | 199 | 1.0 % |
| Lørenskog | 185 | 0.9 % |
| Moss | 184 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Porsche statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Porsche Taycan in Lillehammer without a private sale
If you're selling a Porsche Taycan in Lillehammer, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Porsche Taycan
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Porsche Taycan – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Lillehammer and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions