What is your Porsche Macan worth in Evje og Hornnes?
What's a Porsche Macan worth in Evje og Hornnes? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Evje og Hornnes – fast, safe and easy.
Macan
Tell us about your Porsche Macan— registration number and mileage are all we need · Evje og Hornnes
List price and value drop for Porsche Macan
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2014–2025), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Porsche Macan
Based on 1 336 inspections · 2023–2025 · 74.7 % approved · 0.9 % with dangerous defects · 25.1 % with major defects · avg. 131 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Porsche Macan scores 11% better in vehicle inspections than other cars of the same age. Many buyers check inspection history before purchasing – and a strong record means your car is worth more than average. Sonja factors this into your price estimate, so you get the right price without having to justify it yourself.
In Agder (inspection venue): 71.7 % approved, 2.2 % with dangerous defects — based on 92 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Porsche in Evje og Hornnes
3 registered Porsche passenger cars make up 0.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Evje og Hornnes (SSB 2025).
Porsche is less common in Evje og Hornnes than the national average (0.2× national share).
- Median list price
- 1 124 173 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 940 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 16%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macan | 835 755 kr | 700 000 kr | 16% |
| Macan 4 | 875 851 kr | 732 500 kr | 16% |
| Macan 4S | 966 917 kr | 810 000 kr | 16% |
| Macan 4 Performance | 1 123 000 kr | 940 000 kr | 16% |
| Macan Macan GTS | 1 125 345 kr | 942 500 kr | 16% |
| Macan Turbo | 1 235 699 kr | 1 032 500 kr | 16% |
| Macan 4S Performance | 1 245 100 kr | 1 042 500 kr | 16% |
| Macan Turbo Performance | 1 533 100 kr | 1 285 000 kr | 16% |
Assumed mileage: 15 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 922 376 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 705 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 24%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macan | 836 684 kr | 640 000 kr | 24% |
| Macan 4 | 876 839 kr | 667 500 kr | 24% |
| Macan 4S | 967 913 kr | 737 500 kr | 24% |
| Macan Turbo | 1 236 728 kr | 945 000 kr | 24% |
Assumed mileage: 30 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 435 235 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 1 000 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 30%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macan PDK | 1 282 826 kr | 892 500 kr | 30% |
| Macan T PDK | 1 349 102 kr | 940 000 kr | 30% |
| Macan S PDK | 1 521 367 kr | 1 057 500 kr | 30% |
| Macan GTS PDK | 1 729 742 kr | 1 205 000 kr | 30% |
Assumed mileage: 45 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 284 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 840 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 35%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macan PDK | 1 146 000 kr | 752 500 kr | 34% |
| Macan T PDK | 1 211 000 kr | 795 000 kr | 34% |
| Macan S PDK | 1 357 000 kr | 887 500 kr | 35% |
| Macan GTS PDK | 1 561 000 kr | 1 022 500 kr | 34% |
Assumed mileage: 60 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 322 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 817 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 38%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macan | 1 083 000 kr | 667 500 kr | 38% |
| Macan S | 1 224 000 kr | 755 000 kr | 38% |
| Macan GTS | 1 421 000 kr | 877 500 kr | 38% |
| Macan Turbo | 1 598 000 kr | 985 000 kr | 38% |
Assumed mileage: 75 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 307 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 770 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 41%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macan | 1 071 000 kr | 632 500 kr | 41% |
| Macan S | 1 210 000 kr | 715 000 kr | 41% |
| Macan GTS | 1 404 000 kr | 827 500 kr | 41% |
| Macan Turbo | 1 581 000 kr | 932 500 kr | 41% |
Assumed mileage: 90 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 046 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 590 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 44%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macan | 979 000 kr | 552 500 kr | 44% |
| Macan S | 1 113 000 kr | 627 500 kr | 44% |
Assumed mileage: 105 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 169 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 630 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 46%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macan | 891 900 kr | 482 500 kr | 46% |
| Macan S Diesel | 947 000 kr | 510 000 kr | 46% |
| Macan S | 1 089 000 kr | 587 500 kr | 46% |
| Macan GTS | 1 250 000 kr | 672 500 kr | 46% |
| Macan Turbo | 1 361 000 kr | 735 000 kr | 46% |
| Macan Turbo Performance | 1 466 000 kr | 790 000 kr | 46% |
Assumed mileage: 120 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 121 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 580 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 48%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macan | 854 900 kr | 440 000 kr | 49% |
| Macan S Diesel | 918 000 kr | 472 500 kr | 49% |
| Macan S | 1 064 000 kr | 550 000 kr | 48% |
| Macan GTS | 1 178 000 kr | 607 500 kr | 48% |
| Macan Turbo | 1 331 000 kr | 687 500 kr | 48% |
| Macan Turbo Performance | 1 434 000 kr | 740 000 kr | 48% |
Assumed mileage: 135 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 016 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 500 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 51%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macan | 849 900 kr | 420 000 kr | 51% |
| Macan S Diesel 211hk | 889 000 kr | 440 000 kr | 51% |
| Macan S Diesel 258hk | 936 000 kr | 462 500 kr | 51% |
| Macan S | 1 096 000 kr | 542 500 kr | 51% |
| Macan GTS | 1 240 000 kr | 612 500 kr | 51% |
| Macan Turbo | 1 380 000 kr | 682 500 kr | 51% |
Assumed mileage: 150 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 008 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 477 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 53%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macan S Diesel 211hk | 845 900 kr | 397 500 kr | 53% |
| Macan S Diesel 258hk | 913 000 kr | 430 000 kr | 53% |
| Macan S | 1 104 000 kr | 522 500 kr | 53% |
| Macan Turbo | 1 406 000 kr | 662 500 kr | 53% |
Assumed mileage: 165 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 944 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 425 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 55%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macan S Diesel 211hk | 796 000 kr | 360 000 kr | 55% |
| Macan S Diesel 258hk | 856 000 kr | 387 500 kr | 55% |
| Macan S | 1 033 000 kr | 467 500 kr | 55% |
| Macan Turbo | 1 319 000 kr | 595 000 kr | 55% |
Assumed mileage: 180 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2014–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | |||
| 2019 | 120 | |||
| 2018 | 84 | |||
| 2017 | 255 | |||
| 2016 | 204 | |||
| 2015 | 351 | |||
| 2014 | 292 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 95 | |||
| 50–100k km | 551 | |||
| 100–150k km | 496 | |||
| 150–200k km | 159 | |||
| 200k+ km | 35 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem10.0 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver5.7 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser2.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems1.4 %
- Bremseslanger0.9 %
- Bremsevæske0.4 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring0.1 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning0.1 %
- Bremserør0.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk10.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer5.3 %
- Dekk2.3 %
- Hjullager1.1 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer0.8 %
- Støtdempere0.8 %
- Luftfjæring0.8 %
Lys og elektro7.3 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling2.2 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler1.9 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte1.0 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling0.7 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte0.5 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte0.5 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.5 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering0.4 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.4 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger0.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte0.2 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene0.1 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene0.1 %
Understell og karosseri2.5 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme1.4 %
- Drivverk0.6 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere0.4 %
- Koplingsinnretninger og tilhengerfeste0.1 %
Sikt2.3 %
- Vinduenes tilstand2.0 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute0.2 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger0.1 %
Støy og utslipp1.1 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange0.9 %
- Væskelekkasjer0.2 %
Styring0.4 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand0.1 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting0.1 %
Identifikasjon0.2 %
- Kjennemerker0.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Evje og Hornnes
- 3
- Share in municipality: 0.1 %
- In Norway
- 19 790
- Share of national fleet: 0.7 %
Most Porsche by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Porsche passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 3 647 | 18.4 % |
| Bærum | 1 141 | 5.8 % |
| Bergen | 1 130 | 5.7 % |
| Asker | 810 | 4.1 % |
| Stavanger | 810 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 696 | 3.5 % |
| Drammen | 461 | 2.3 % |
| Kristiansand | 438 | 2.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 408 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 357 | 1.8 % |
| Sandnes | 347 | 1.8 % |
| Tønsberg | 283 | 1.4 % |
| Nordre Follo | 276 | 1.4 % |
| Sandefjord | 267 | 1.3 % |
| Ålesund | 225 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 200 | 1.0 % |
| Larvik | 199 | 1.0 % |
| Tromsø | 199 | 1.0 % |
| Lørenskog | 185 | 0.9 % |
| Moss | 184 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Porsche statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Porsche Macan in Evje og Hornnes without a private sale
If you're selling a Porsche Macan in Evje og Hornnes, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Porsche Macan
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Porsche Macan – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Evje og Hornnes and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions