What is your Mitsubishi Lancer-Station worth in Namsskogan?
What's a Mitsubishi Lancer-Station worth in Namsskogan? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Namsskogan – fast, safe and easy.
Lancer-Station
Tell us about your Mitsubishi Lancer-Station— registration number and mileage are all we need · Namsskogan
EU inspection stats for Mitsubishi Lancer-Station
Based on 200 inspections · 2023–2025 · 28.0 % approved · 3.5 % with dangerous defects · 72.0 % with major defects · avg. 238 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Trøndelag (inspection venue): 18.2 % approved, 6.1 % with dangerous defects — based on 33 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Mitsubishi in Namsskogan
17 registered Mitsubishi passenger cars make up 3.5 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Namsskogan (SSB 2025).
Mitsubishi is more common in Namsskogan than the national average (1.2× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 17 | |||
| 2000 | 64 | |||
| 1999 | 82 | |||
| 1998 | 37 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 9 | |||
| 100–150k km | 30 | |||
| 150–200k km | 49 | |||
| 200k+ km | 112 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro41.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte17.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling16.0 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte7.0 %
- Batteri(er)5.5 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte4.5 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte4.0 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte4.0 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger3.5 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger3.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte2.0 %
Bremsesystem39.0 %
- Bremserør12.5 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems11.5 %
- Bremsevæske10.0 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver5.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems3.0 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning1.5 %
- Bremseslanger1.5 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems1.5 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring1.0 %
Understell og karosseri31.5 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere21.0 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme8.5 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri5.0 %
- Skjerming av hjul og skvettlapper2.5 %
Styring23.5 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand22.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk22.0 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator6.0 %
- Støtdempere5.5 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer5.5 %
- Dekk4.0 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer3.0 %
- Hjullager2.5 %
Støy og utslipp16.5 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi9.0 %
- Væskelekkasjer6.5 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange2.0 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – bensin/gass1.5 %
Sikt7.0 %
- Vinduenes tilstand4.0 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute2.0 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute1.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr6.0 %
- Bilbelters tilstand4.0 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)1.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Namsskogan
- 17
- Share in municipality: 3.5 %
- In Norway
- 80 716
- Share of national fleet: 2.8 %
Most Mitsubishi by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Mitsubishi passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 023 | 5.0 % |
| Bergen | 2 611 | 3.2 % |
| Trondheim | 2 561 | 3.2 % |
| Stavanger | 1 906 | 2.4 % |
| Drammen | 1 427 | 1.8 % |
| Bærum | 1 327 | 1.6 % |
| Asker | 1 325 | 1.6 % |
| Tromsø | 1 230 | 1.5 % |
| Sandnes | 1 175 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 146 | 1.4 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 127 | 1.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 126 | 1.4 % |
| Bodø | 947 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 918 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 885 | 1.1 % |
| Larvik | 846 | 1.0 % |
| Rana | 802 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 788 | 1.0 % |
| Karmøy | 745 | 0.9 % |
| Ålesund | 736 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Mitsubishi statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Mitsubishi Lancer-Station in Namsskogan without a private sale
If you're selling a Mitsubishi Lancer-Station in Namsskogan, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Mitsubishi Lancer-Station
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Mitsubishi Lancer-Station – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Namsskogan and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions