Sell your Mitsubishi Lancer-Station in Midt-Telemark
Let dealers bid on your Mitsubishi Lancer-Station in Midt-Telemark. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Lancer-Station
Do you have a Mitsubishi Lancer-Station in Midt-Telemark?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Mitsubishi Lancer-Station
Based on 200 inspections · 2023–2025 · 28.0 % approved · 3.5 % with dangerous defects · 72.0 % with major defects · avg. 238 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
Too few Lancer-Station inspections in Telemark in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Mitsubishi in Midt-Telemark
177 registered Mitsubishi passenger cars make up 2.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Midt-Telemark (SSB 2025).
Mitsubishi is close to the national average in Midt-Telemark.
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 17 | |||
| 2000 | 64 | |||
| 1999 | 82 | |||
| 1998 | 37 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 9 | |||
| 100–150k km | 30 | |||
| 150–200k km | 49 | |||
| 200k+ km | 112 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro41.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte17.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling16.0 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte7.0 %
- Batteri(er)5.5 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte4.5 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte4.0 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte4.0 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger3.5 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger3.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte2.0 %
Bremsesystem39.0 %
- Bremserør12.5 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems11.5 %
- Bremsevæske10.0 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver5.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems3.0 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning1.5 %
- Bremseslanger1.5 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems1.5 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring1.0 %
Understell og karosseri31.5 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere21.0 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme8.5 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri5.0 %
- Skjerming av hjul og skvettlapper2.5 %
Styring23.5 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand22.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk22.0 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator6.0 %
- Støtdempere5.5 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer5.5 %
- Dekk4.0 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer3.0 %
- Hjullager2.5 %
Støy og utslipp16.5 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi9.0 %
- Væskelekkasjer6.5 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange2.0 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – bensin/gass1.5 %
Sikt7.0 %
- Vinduenes tilstand4.0 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute2.0 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute1.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr6.0 %
- Bilbelters tilstand4.0 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)1.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Midt-Telemark
- 177
- Share in municipality: 2.8 %
- In Norway
- 80 716
- Share of national fleet: 2.8 %
Most Mitsubishi by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Mitsubishi passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 023 | 5.0 % |
| Bergen | 2 611 | 3.2 % |
| Trondheim | 2 561 | 3.2 % |
| Stavanger | 1 906 | 2.4 % |
| Drammen | 1 427 | 1.8 % |
| Bærum | 1 327 | 1.6 % |
| Asker | 1 325 | 1.6 % |
| Tromsø | 1 230 | 1.5 % |
| Sandnes | 1 175 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 146 | 1.4 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 127 | 1.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 126 | 1.4 % |
| Bodø | 947 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 918 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 885 | 1.1 % |
| Larvik | 846 | 1.0 % |
| Rana | 802 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 788 | 1.0 % |
| Karmøy | 745 | 0.9 % |
| Ålesund | 736 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Mitsubishi statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Mitsubishi Lancer-Station in Midt-Telemark without a private sale
If you're selling a Mitsubishi Lancer-Station in Midt-Telemark, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Mitsubishi Lancer-Station
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Mitsubishi Lancer-Station.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Midt-Telemark. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions