Sell your Mitsubishi Lancer Glxi in Færder
Let dealers bid on your Mitsubishi Lancer Glxi in Færder. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Lancer Glxi
Do you have a Mitsubishi Lancer Glxi in Færder?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Mitsubishi Lancer Glxi
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (1994–1996), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Mitsubishi Lancer Glxi
Based on 85 inspections · 2023–2025 · 25.9 % approved · 3.5 % with dangerous defects · 74.1 % with major defects · avg. 211 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
Too few Lancer Glxi inspections in Vestfold in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Mitsubishi in Færder
415 registered Mitsubishi passenger cars make up 2.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Færder (SSB 2025).
Mitsubishi is close to the national average in Færder.
- Median list price
- 198 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| LANCER GLXI 113 FIRM | 191 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
| LANCER GLXI 113HK | 198 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| LANCER GLXI 113AT | 208 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| LANCER GLXI 4WD 113 | 237 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 91% |
Assumed mileage: 450 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 200 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| LANCER GLXI 113 FIRM (Sedan) | 199 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| LANCER GLXI 113 FIRM (Stasjonsvogn) | 199 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| LANCER GLXI 113 HK (Sedan) | 200 400 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| LANCER GLXI 113 HK (Stasjonsvogn) | 208 200 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| LANCER GLXI 113HK AT | 220 600 kr | 22 500 kr | 90% |
Assumed mileage: 465 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 201 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| LANCER GLXI 113 FIRM (Sedan) | 196 500 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| LANCER GLXI 113 FIRM (Stasjonsvogn) | 199 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| LANCER GLXI 113 HK (Sedan) | 201 000 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| LANCER GLXI 113 HK (Stasjonsvogn) | 213 300 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| LANCER GLXI 113HK AT | 225 600 kr | 22 500 kr | 90% |
Assumed mileage: 480 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 1994–1996 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | 31 | |||
| 1993 | 11 | |||
| 1991 | 12 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 5 | |||
| 100–150k km | 23 | |||
| 150–200k km | 18 | |||
| 200k+ km | 39 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem49.4 %
- Bremsevæske18.8 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems16.5 %
- Bremserør11.8 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver7.1 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser5.9 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems4.7 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring1.2 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning1.2 %
- Bremseslanger1.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems1.2 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)1.2 %
Lys og elektro40.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling18.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte11.8 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte9.4 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte5.9 %
- Batteri(er)4.7 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene3.5 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte3.5 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger3.5 %
Understell og karosseri28.2 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere17.6 %
- Drivverk5.9 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme2.4 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk23.5 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator4.7 %
- Dekk3.5 %
- Støtdempere3.5 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer3.5 %
- Hjullager2.4 %
- Felg2.4 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer2.4 %
Støy og utslipp16.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer9.4 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi7.1 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – bensin/gass2.4 %
Styring9.4 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand7.1 %
- Hjulinnstilling1.2 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting1.2 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr5.9 %
- Bilbelters tilstand3.5 %
- Hastighetsmåler2.4 %
Sikt4.7 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute2.4 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.2 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Færder
- 415
- Share in municipality: 2.8 %
- In Norway
- 80 716
- Share of national fleet: 2.8 %
Most Mitsubishi by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Mitsubishi passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 023 | 5.0 % |
| Bergen | 2 611 | 3.2 % |
| Trondheim | 2 561 | 3.2 % |
| Stavanger | 1 906 | 2.4 % |
| Drammen | 1 427 | 1.8 % |
| Bærum | 1 327 | 1.6 % |
| Asker | 1 325 | 1.6 % |
| Tromsø | 1 230 | 1.5 % |
| Sandnes | 1 175 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 146 | 1.4 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 127 | 1.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 126 | 1.4 % |
| Bodø | 947 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 918 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 885 | 1.1 % |
| Larvik | 846 | 1.0 % |
| Rana | 802 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 788 | 1.0 % |
| Karmøy | 745 | 0.9 % |
| Ålesund | 736 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Mitsubishi statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Mitsubishi Lancer Glxi in Færder without a private sale
If you're selling a Mitsubishi Lancer Glxi in Færder, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Mitsubishi Lancer Glxi
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Mitsubishi Lancer Glxi.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Færder. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions