Sell your Mitsubishi Lancer Glx in Malvik
Let dealers bid on your Mitsubishi Lancer Glx in Malvik. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Lancer Glx
Do you have a Mitsubishi Lancer Glx in Malvik?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Mitsubishi Lancer Glx
Based on 66 inspections · 2023–2025 · 30.3 % approved · 3.0 % with dangerous defects · 69.7 % with major defects · avg. 238 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Trøndelag for all Mitsubishi cars in the dataset (not just Lancer Glx): 54.5 % approved, 1.7 % with dangerous defects — 14 710 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Mitsubishi in Malvik
264 registered Mitsubishi passenger cars make up 3.3 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Malvik (SSB 2025).
Mitsubishi is more common in Malvik than the national average (1.2× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 46 | |||
| 1987 | 10 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 7 | |||
| 150–200k km | 24 | |||
| 200k+ km | 33 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem53.0 %
- Bremsevæske21.2 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems16.7 %
- Bremserør12.1 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver4.5 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)4.5 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems3.0 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning1.5 %
- Bremseslanger1.5 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser1.5 %
- Bremsevirkning1.5 %
Lys og elektro30.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte12.1 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling9.1 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte6.1 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte4.5 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling4.5 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte3.0 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett3.0 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene1.5 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte1.5 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene1.5 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte1.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger1.5 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger1.5 %
- Batteri(er)1.5 %
Understell og karosseri21.2 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere12.1 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme4.5 %
- Drivverk4.5 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri3.0 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk19.7 %
- Dekk6.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer6.1 %
- Støtdempere4.5 %
- Hjullager3.0 %
Støy og utslipp13.6 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi9.1 %
- Væskelekkasjer7.6 %
Styring12.1 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand12.1 %
Sikt7.6 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute3.0 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute3.0 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr3.0 %
- Bilbelters tilstand3.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Malvik
- 264
- Share in municipality: 3.3 %
- In Norway
- 80 716
- Share of national fleet: 2.8 %
Most Mitsubishi by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Mitsubishi passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 023 | 5.0 % |
| Bergen | 2 611 | 3.2 % |
| Trondheim | 2 561 | 3.2 % |
| Stavanger | 1 906 | 2.4 % |
| Drammen | 1 427 | 1.8 % |
| Bærum | 1 327 | 1.6 % |
| Asker | 1 325 | 1.6 % |
| Tromsø | 1 230 | 1.5 % |
| Sandnes | 1 175 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 146 | 1.4 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 127 | 1.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 126 | 1.4 % |
| Bodø | 947 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 918 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 885 | 1.1 % |
| Larvik | 846 | 1.0 % |
| Rana | 802 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 788 | 1.0 % |
| Karmøy | 745 | 0.9 % |
| Ålesund | 736 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Mitsubishi statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Mitsubishi Lancer Glx in Malvik without a private sale
If you're selling a Mitsubishi Lancer Glx in Malvik, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Mitsubishi Lancer Glx
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Mitsubishi Lancer Glx.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Malvik. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions