What is your Mitsubishi I Miev worth in Rauma?
What's a Mitsubishi I Miev worth in Rauma? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Rauma – fast, safe and easy.
I Miev
Tell us about your Mitsubishi I Miev— registration number and mileage are all we need · Rauma
List price and value drop for Mitsubishi I Miev
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2010–2021), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Mitsubishi I Miev
Based on 3 667 inspections · 2023–2025 · 45.3 % approved · 1.3 % with dangerous defects · 54.5 % with major defects · avg. 100 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Mitsubishi I Miev has a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than average for its age group. Buyers often use this in negotiations, which can make private sales unpredictable and time-consuming. Sonja assesses the full picture, so you know what to expect before you start the process.
In Møre og Romsdal (inspection venue): 49.2 % approved, 0.8 % with dangerous defects — based on 128 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Mitsubishi in Rauma
136 registered Mitsubishi passenger cars make up 3.3 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Rauma (SSB 2025).
Mitsubishi is more common in Rauma than the national average (1.2× national share).
- Median list price
- 164 620 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 95 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 42%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| i-MiEV 16 kWh | 164 620 kr | 95 000 kr | 42% |
Assumed mileage: 75 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 159 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 87 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 45%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| i-MiEV 16 kWh | 159 900 kr | 87 500 kr | 45% |
Assumed mileage: 90 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 149 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 77 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 48%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| i-MiEV 16 kWh | 149 900 kr | 77 500 kr | 48% |
Assumed mileage: 105 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 149 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 72 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 52%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| i-MiEV 16 kWh | 149 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 52% |
Assumed mileage: 120 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 154 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 67 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 56%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| i-MiEV 16 kWh | 149 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 55% |
| i-MiEV Standard 16 kWh I | 154 000 kr | 67 500 kr | 56% |
| i-MiEV Standard 16 kWh II | 157 500 kr | 70 000 kr | 56% |
Assumed mileage: 135 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 155 750 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 62 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 60%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| i-MiEV Standard 16 kWh I | 154 000 kr | 62 500 kr | 59% |
| i-MiEV Standard 16 kWh II | 157 500 kr | 62 500 kr | 60% |
Assumed mileage: 150 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 149 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 57 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 62%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| i-MiEV Standard 16 kWh | 149 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 62% |
Assumed mileage: 165 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 139 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 50 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 64%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| i-MiEV Standard 16 kWh | 139 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 64% |
Assumed mileage: 180 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 183 300 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 57 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 69%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| i-MiEV (Kombi) | 168 300 kr | 52 500 kr | 69% |
| i-MiEV (Kasse) | 198 300 kr | 62 500 kr | 68% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 195 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 57 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 71%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| i-MiEV (Kombi) | 192 500 kr | 55 000 kr | 71% |
| i-MiEV (Kasse) | 197 500 kr | 57 500 kr | 71% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 223 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 57 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 74%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| I-MiEV i-MiEV | 219 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 74% |
| I-MiEV i-MiEV (to-tone lakk/ dekaler) | 227 900 kr | 60 000 kr | 74% |
Assumed mileage: 225 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 243 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 57 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 76%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| I-MiEV i-MiEV EL1 | 239 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 76% |
| I-MiEV i-MiEV EL2 (to-tone lakk/ dekaler) | 247 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 77% |
Assumed mileage: 240 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2010–2021 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 144 | |||
| 2018 | 210 | |||
| 2017 | 392 | |||
| 2016 | 274 | |||
| 2015 | 654 | |||
| 2014 | 273 | |||
| 2013 | 458 | |||
| 2012 | 403 | |||
| 2011 | 839 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 1 051 | |||
| 50–100k km | 1 716 | |||
| 100–150k km | 776 | |||
| 150–200k km | 118 | |||
| 200k+ km | 6 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem39.7 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver18.9 %
- Bremserør17.8 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems13.6 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser2.6 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)1.8 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems1.0 %
- Bremsevæske0.9 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning0.6 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems0.6 %
- Bremsevirkning0.5 %
- Bremsesylindre0.3 %
Lys og elektro26.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte11.1 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling7.3 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling6.7 %
- Ladekabel – ekstern4.1 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte3.6 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte2.1 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte2.1 %
- Fremdriftsbatteri0.7 %
- Batteri(er)0.6 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett0.4 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk14.3 %
- Dekk4.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator4.4 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer3.4 %
- Hjullager1.6 %
- Støtdempere1.4 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer0.7 %
Understell og karosseri5.1 %
- Innvendig og utvendig tilbehør og utstyr2.2 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme1.5 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder0.6 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri0.5 %
Sikt4.5 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute1.8 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute1.7 %
- Vinduenes tilstand0.9 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr3.9 %
- SRS-systemer2.1 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)0.9 %
- Lydsignal (horn)0.5 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.4 %
Styring3.8 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand2.9 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting0.6 %
Identifikasjon0.6 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Rauma
- 136
- Share in municipality: 3.3 %
- In Norway
- 80 716
- Share of national fleet: 2.8 %
Most Mitsubishi by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Mitsubishi passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 023 | 5.0 % |
| Bergen | 2 611 | 3.2 % |
| Trondheim | 2 561 | 3.2 % |
| Stavanger | 1 906 | 2.4 % |
| Drammen | 1 427 | 1.8 % |
| Bærum | 1 327 | 1.6 % |
| Asker | 1 325 | 1.6 % |
| Tromsø | 1 230 | 1.5 % |
| Sandnes | 1 175 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 146 | 1.4 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 127 | 1.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 126 | 1.4 % |
| Bodø | 947 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 918 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 885 | 1.1 % |
| Larvik | 846 | 1.0 % |
| Rana | 802 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 788 | 1.0 % |
| Karmøy | 745 | 0.9 % |
| Ålesund | 736 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Mitsubishi statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Mitsubishi I Miev in Rauma without a private sale
If you're selling a Mitsubishi I Miev in Rauma, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Mitsubishi I Miev
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Mitsubishi I Miev – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Rauma and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions