What is your Mitsubishi Grandis worth in Tana?
What's a Mitsubishi Grandis worth in Tana? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Tana – fast, safe and easy.
Grandis
Tell us about your Mitsubishi Grandis— registration number and mileage are all we need · Tana
List price and value drop for Mitsubishi Grandis
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2004–2009), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Mitsubishi Grandis
Based on 681 inspections · 2023–2025 · 18.8 % approved · 5.7 % with dangerous defects · 80.9 % with major defects · avg. 254 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Mitsubishi Grandis has a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than average for its age group. Buyers often use this in negotiations, which can make private sales unpredictable and time-consuming. Sonja assesses the full picture, so you know what to expect before you start the process.
Too few Grandis inspections in Finnmark in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Mitsubishi in Tana
167 registered Mitsubishi passenger cars make up 9.7 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Tana (SSB 2025).
Mitsubishi is more common in Tana than the national average (3.4× national share).
- Median list price
- 350 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 75 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 79%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Insport (Kasse) | 261 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 78% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Instyle (Kasse) | 291 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 79% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Insport (Flerbruks) | 408 900 kr | 90 000 kr | 78% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Instyle (Flerbruks) | 438 900 kr | 97 500 kr | 78% |
Assumed mileage: 255 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 360 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 72 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 80%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Invite (Kasse) | 260 900 kr | 52 500 kr | 80% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Insport (Kasse) | 275 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 80% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Instyle (Kasse) | 300 900 kr | 60 000 kr | 80% |
| Grandis 2,4 Instyle AT (Kasse) | 318 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 80% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Invite (Flerbruks) | 401 900 kr | 80 000 kr | 80% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Insport (Flerbruks) | 416 900 kr | 85 000 kr | 80% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Instyle (Flerbruks) | 441 900 kr | 90 000 kr | 80% |
| Grandis 2,4 Instyle AT (Flerbruks) | 503 900 kr | 102 500 kr | 80% |
Assumed mileage: 270 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 354 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 62 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 82%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Invite (Kasse) | 261 900 kr | 47 500 kr | 82% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Insport (Kasse) | 301 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 82% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Instyle (Kasse) | 301 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 82% |
| Grandis 2,4 Instyle AT (Kasse) | 311 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 82% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Invite (Flerbruks) | 396 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 82% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Insport (Flerbruks) | 436 900 kr | 80 000 kr | 82% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Instyle (Flerbruks) | 436 900 kr | 80 000 kr | 82% |
| Grandis 2,4 Instyle AT (Flerbruks) | 498 900 kr | 90 000 kr | 82% |
Assumed mileage: 285 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 409 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 67 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 84%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandis 2,4 Inform | 379 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 84% |
| Grandis 2,4 Invite | 389 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 84% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Inform | 389 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 84% |
| Grandis 2,4 Intense | 399 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 83% |
| Grandis 2,4 Invite + | 399 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 83% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Invite | 399 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 83% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Intense | 409 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 84% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Invite+ | 409 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 84% |
| Grandis 2,4 Intense At | 414 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 84% |
| Grandis 2,4 Invite + At | 414 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 84% |
| Grandis 2,4 Instyle | 429 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 83% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Instyle | 439 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 84% |
| Grandis 2,4 Instyle At | 444 900 kr | 75 000 kr | 83% |
Assumed mileage: 300 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 406 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 62 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 85%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandis 2,4 Inform | 376 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 85% |
| Grandis 2,4 Invite | 386 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 85% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Inform | 386 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 85% |
| Grandis 2,4 Intense | 396 900 kr | 60 000 kr | 85% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Invite | 396 900 kr | 60 000 kr | 85% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Intense | 406 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 85% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Invite+ | 406 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 85% |
| Grandis 2,4 Intense At | 411 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 85% |
| Grandis 2,4 Invite At | 411 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 85% |
| Grandis 2,4 Instyle | 416 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 85% |
| Grandis 2,4 Instyle At | 431 900 kr | 65 000 kr | 85% |
| Grandis 2,0 DI-D Instyle | 436 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 85% |
Assumed mileage: 315 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 312 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 45 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 86%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRANDIS 2,4 INFORM (Stasjonsvogn) | 219 900 kr | 30 000 kr | 86% |
| GRANDIS 2,4 INVITE (Stasjonsvogn) | 229 900 kr | 32 500 kr | 86% |
| GRANDIS 2,4 INTENSE (Stasjonsvogn) | 239 900 kr | 32 500 kr | 86% |
| GRANDIS 2,4 INTEN.AT (Stasjonsvogn) | 254 900 kr | 35 000 kr | 86% |
| GRANDIS 2,4 INFORM (Flerbruks) | 369 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 86% |
| GRANDIS 2,4 INVITE (Flerbruks) | 379 900 kr | 52 500 kr | 86% |
| GRANDIS 2,4 INTENSE (Flerbruks) | 389 900 kr | 52 500 kr | 87% |
| GRANDIS 2,4 INVIT.AT | 404 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 86% |
| GRANDIS 2,4 INTEN.AT (Flerbruks) | 404 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 86% |
Assumed mileage: 330 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2004–2009 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 58 | |||
| 2008 | 53 | |||
| 2007 | 171 | |||
| 2006 | 161 | |||
| 2005 | 145 | |||
| 2004 | 91 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 52 | |||
| 150–200k km | 150 | |||
| 200k+ km | 475 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro60.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling32.6 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte25.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte23.8 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte10.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte7.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger6.3 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling5.9 %
- Batteri(er)2.4 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene2.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte1.9 %
Bremsesystem51.8 %
- Bremserør21.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems17.9 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver16.3 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems8.4 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning7.9 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser7.2 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems6.5 %
- Bremsevæske4.1 %
- Bremseslanger2.1 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)1.9 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk47.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer24.4 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator15.9 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer14.2 %
- Hjullager5.7 %
- Dekk5.0 %
- Støtdempere2.4 %
Understell og karosseri24.8 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme10.3 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere9.4 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange4.4 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri2.2 %
- Reservehjulsholder2.1 %
Styring23.5 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand21.9 %
Støy og utslipp20.0 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange9.0 %
- Væskelekkasjer5.3 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)5.0 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi3.8 %
Sikt8.2 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute3.8 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute2.4 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr6.3 %
- Bilbelters tilstand2.8 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)2.2 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Tana
- 167
- Share in municipality: 9.7 %
- In Norway
- 80 716
- Share of national fleet: 2.8 %
Most Mitsubishi by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Mitsubishi passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 023 | 5.0 % |
| Bergen | 2 611 | 3.2 % |
| Trondheim | 2 561 | 3.2 % |
| Stavanger | 1 906 | 2.4 % |
| Drammen | 1 427 | 1.8 % |
| Bærum | 1 327 | 1.6 % |
| Asker | 1 325 | 1.6 % |
| Tromsø | 1 230 | 1.5 % |
| Sandnes | 1 175 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 146 | 1.4 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 127 | 1.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 126 | 1.4 % |
| Bodø | 947 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 918 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 885 | 1.1 % |
| Larvik | 846 | 1.0 % |
| Rana | 802 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 788 | 1.0 % |
| Karmøy | 745 | 0.9 % |
| Ålesund | 736 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Mitsubishi statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Mitsubishi Grandis in Tana without a private sale
If you're selling a Mitsubishi Grandis in Tana, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Mitsubishi Grandis
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Mitsubishi Grandis – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Tana and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions