Sell your Mitsubishi ASX in Gjerdrum
Let dealers bid on your Mitsubishi ASX in Gjerdrum. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
ASX
Do you have a Mitsubishi ASX in Gjerdrum?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Mitsubishi ASX
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2010–2024), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Mitsubishi ASX
Based on 22 923 inspections · 2023–2025 · 50.8 % approved · 1.6 % with dangerous defects · 49.1 % with major defects · avg. 165 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses. Mitsubishi ASX scores 7% better in vehicle inspections than other cars of the same age. Dealers check this history when they bid — a strong model is a plus you don't have to argue for yourself.
In Akershus (inspection venue): 47.8 % approved, 1.8 % with dangerous defects — based on 1 916 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Mitsubishi in Gjerdrum
89 registered Mitsubishi passenger cars make up 2.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Gjerdrum (SSB 2025).
Mitsubishi is less common in Gjerdrum than the national average (0.7× national share).
- Median list price
- 516 100 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 382 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 26%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASX PHEV Intense + | 501 100 kr | 370 000 kr | 26% |
| ASX PHEV Instyle | 531 100 kr | 392 500 kr | 26% |
Assumed mileage: 30 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 450 800 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 297 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 34%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASX PHEV Intense | 435 800 kr | 287 500 kr | 34% |
| ASX PHEV Intense + | 450 800 kr | 297 500 kr | 34% |
| ASX PHEV Instyle | 490 800 kr | 325 000 kr | 34% |
Assumed mileage: 45 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 301 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 142 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 53%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASX 2WD Dark Edition 1.6-116 | 289 500 kr | 137 500 kr | 53% |
| ASX 2WD Intense+ 1.6-116 | 296 500 kr | 142 500 kr | 52% |
| ASX 2WD Instyle+ 1.6-116 | 319 900 kr | 152 500 kr | 52% |
| ASX 4WD Instyle+ 2.2-150 DI-D aut | 462 700 kr | 222 500 kr | 52% |
Assumed mileage: 120 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 335 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 147 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 56%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASX Inform 1.6-116 | 276 500 kr | 125 000 kr | 55% |
| ASX Intense+ 1.6-116 | 294 500 kr | 130 000 kr | 56% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.6-116 | 304 500 kr | 135 000 kr | 56% |
| ASX Intense+ 1.6-114 DI-D 4WD | 366 500 kr | 165 000 kr | 55% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.6-114 DI-D 4WD | 383 500 kr | 170 000 kr | 56% |
| ASX Instyle+ 2.2-150 DI-D 4WD AT | 453 500 kr | 202 500 kr | 55% |
Assumed mileage: 135 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 314 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 130 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 59%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASX Inform 1.6-116 | 259 500 kr | 107 500 kr | 59% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.6-116 | 276 600 kr | 112 500 kr | 59% |
| ASX Intense+ 1.6-116 | 279 500 kr | 115 000 kr | 59% |
| ASX Intense+ 1.6-114 DI-D 4WD | 338 300 kr | 137 500 kr | 59% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.6-114 DI-D 4WD | 361 500 kr | 147 500 kr | 59% |
| ASX Instyle+ 2.2-150 DI-D 4WD AT | 416 500 kr | 170 000 kr | 59% |
Assumed mileage: 150 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 314 450 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 120 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 62%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASX Inform 1.6-116 | 229 900 kr | 85 000 kr | 63% |
| ASX Intense+ 1.6-116 | 258 500 kr | 97 500 kr | 62% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.6-116 | 273 500 kr | 102 500 kr | 63% |
| ASX Intense+ 1.6-114 DI-D | 294 000 kr | 112 500 kr | 62% |
| ASX Intense+ 1.6-114 DI-D 4WD | 334 900 kr | 125 000 kr | 63% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.6-114 DI-D 4WD | 349 900 kr | 132 500 kr | 62% |
| ASX Intense 2.2-150 4WD AT | 371 000 kr | 140 000 kr | 62% |
| ASX Instyle+ 2.2-150 4WD AT | 391 000 kr | 147 500 kr | 62% |
Assumed mileage: 165 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 334 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 117 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 65%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASX Inform 1.6-116 ClearTec | 229 500 kr | 80 000 kr | 65% |
| ASX Invite 1.6-116 ClearTec | 239 000 kr | 85 000 kr | 64% |
| ASX Intense+ Vision-pack 1.6-116 ClearTec | 254 000 kr | 90 000 kr | 65% |
| ASX Intense+ Vision Pack 1.8-116 ClearTec | 314 400 kr | 110 000 kr | 65% |
| ASX Invite 1.8-116 ClearTec 4WD | 334 900 kr | 117 500 kr | 65% |
| ASX Intense+ 1.8-116 ClearTec 4WD | 344 000 kr | 120 000 kr | 65% |
| ASX Intense 2.2-150 ClearTec 4WD aut | 364 400 kr | 125 000 kr | 66% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.8-116 ClearTec 4WD | 373 900 kr | 130 000 kr | 65% |
| ASX Instyle+ 2.2-150 ClearTec 4WD | 389 000 kr | 135 000 kr | 65% |
Assumed mileage: 180 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 301 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 95 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 68%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASX Inform 1.6-116 ClearTec | 225 500 kr | 72 500 kr | 68% |
| ASX Invite 1.6-116 ClearTec | 249 900 kr | 80 000 kr | 68% |
| ASX Intense 1.6-116 ClearTec | 262 900 kr | 85 000 kr | 68% |
| ASX Intense Vision-pack 1.6-116 ClearTec | 262 900 kr | 85 000 kr | 68% |
| ASX Intense 1.8-116 ClearTec | 299 400 kr | 95 000 kr | 68% |
| ASX Intense Vision Pack 1.8-116 ClearTec | 299 400 kr | 95 000 kr | 68% |
| ASX Invite 1.8-116 ClearTec 4WD | 301 400 kr | 95 000 kr | 68% |
| ASX Intense 1.8-116 ClearTec 4WD | 311 400 kr | 97 500 kr | 69% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.8-116 ClearTec | 322 400 kr | 102 500 kr | 68% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.8-116 ClearTec 4WD | 340 400 kr | 107 500 kr | 68% |
| ASX Invite 2.2-150 ClearTec 4WD | 344 900 kr | 110 000 kr | 68% |
| ASX Intense 2.2-150 ClearTec 4WD | 354 900 kr | 112 500 kr | 68% |
| ASX Instyle+ 2.2-150 ClearTec 4WD | 379 900 kr | 120 000 kr | 68% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 283 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 80 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 72%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASX Inform 1.6-116 ClearTec | 247 400 kr | 72 500 kr | 71% |
| ASX Invite 1.6-116 ClearTec | 262 400 kr | 75 000 kr | 71% |
| ASX Intense 1.6-116 ClearTec | 273 400 kr | 80 000 kr | 71% |
| ASX Intense Vision-pack 1.6-116 ClearTec | 273 400 kr | 80 000 kr | 71% |
| ASX Invite 1.8-116 ClearTec | 278 900 kr | 80 000 kr | 71% |
| ASX Intense 1.8-116 ClearTec | 288 900 kr | 85 000 kr | 71% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.8-116 ClearTec | 318 900 kr | 92 500 kr | 71% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 295 650 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 77 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 74%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASX Inform 1.6-116 ClearTec | 242 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 74% |
| ASX Invite 1.6-116 ClearTec | 257 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 74% |
| ASX Intense 1.6-116 ClearTec | 267 900 kr | 70 000 kr | 74% |
| ASX Invite 1.8-116 ClearTec | 271 400 kr | 72 500 kr | 73% |
| ASX Intense 1.8-116 ClearTec | 281 400 kr | 75 000 kr | 73% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.8-116 ClearTec | 311 400 kr | 80 000 kr | 74% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.8-150 ClearTec | 401 900 kr | 107 500 kr | 73% |
Assumed mileage: 225 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 270 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 65 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 76%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASX Inform 1.6-116 ClearTec | 231 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 76% |
| ASX Intense 1.6-116 ClearTec | 246 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 77% |
| ASX Invite 1.6-116 ClearTec | 256 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 76% |
| ASX Invite 1.8-116 ClearTec | 260 400 kr | 62 500 kr | 76% |
| ASX Intense 1.8-116 ClearTec | 270 400 kr | 65 000 kr | 76% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.8-116 ClearTec | 337 900 kr | 80 000 kr | 76% |
| ASX Instyle+ 1.8-150 ClearTec | 389 900 kr | 92 500 kr | 76% |
Assumed mileage: 240 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2010–2024 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 555 | |||
| 2016 | 475 | |||
| 2015 | 1 579 | |||
| 2014 | 1 560 | |||
| 2013 | 2 450 | |||
| 2012 | 2 626 | |||
| 2011 | 7 758 | |||
| 2010 | 1 866 | |||
| 2009 | 930 | |||
| 2008 | 561 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 935 | |||
| 50–100k km | 5 153 | |||
| 100–150k km | 7 458 | |||
| 150–200k km | 5 840 | |||
| 200k+ km | 3 534 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem28.8 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver14.2 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems7.8 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.9 %
- Bremserør4.4 %
- Bremsevæske3.4 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems2.4 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems1.8 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)1.5 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning1.2 %
Lys og elektro25.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte10.1 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling8.6 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte3.7 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger2.7 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte2.1 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling2.1 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene2.1 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte1.9 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte1.8 %
- Batteri(er)1.5 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering1.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte1.2 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler0.7 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk17.4 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator7.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer3.9 %
- Hjullager3.2 %
- Støtdempere3.1 %
- Dekk2.0 %
Understell og karosseri10.0 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere6.6 %
- Drivverk1.3 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme1.3 %
Styring8.9 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand7.2 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting1.4 %
Støy og utslipp4.3 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange1.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer1.4 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi1.1 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)0.7 %
Sikt3.5 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute1.2 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.0 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute0.9 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr2.6 %
- Bilbelters tilstand1.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Gjerdrum
- 89
- Share in municipality: 2.1 %
- In Norway
- 80 716
- Share of national fleet: 2.8 %
Most Mitsubishi by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Mitsubishi passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 023 | 5.0 % |
| Bergen | 2 611 | 3.2 % |
| Trondheim | 2 561 | 3.2 % |
| Stavanger | 1 906 | 2.4 % |
| Drammen | 1 427 | 1.8 % |
| Bærum | 1 327 | 1.6 % |
| Asker | 1 325 | 1.6 % |
| Tromsø | 1 230 | 1.5 % |
| Sandnes | 1 175 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 146 | 1.4 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 127 | 1.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 126 | 1.4 % |
| Bodø | 947 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 918 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 885 | 1.1 % |
| Larvik | 846 | 1.0 % |
| Rana | 802 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 788 | 1.0 % |
| Karmøy | 745 | 0.9 % |
| Ålesund | 736 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Mitsubishi statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Mitsubishi ASX in Gjerdrum without a private sale
If you're selling a Mitsubishi ASX in Gjerdrum, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Mitsubishi ASX
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Mitsubishi ASX.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Gjerdrum. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions