What is your Mercedes-Benz V-Klasse worth in Hadsel?
What's a Mercedes-Benz V-Klasse worth in Hadsel? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Hadsel – fast, safe and easy.
V-Klasse
Tell us about your Mercedes-Benz V-Klasse— registration number and mileage are all we need · Hadsel
List price and value drop for Mercedes-Benz V-Klasse
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2020–2025), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Mercedes-Benz V-Klasse
Based on 838 inspections · 2023–2025 · 53.7 % approved · 4.2 % with dangerous defects · 45.4 % with major defects · avg. 179 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Mercedes-Benz V-Klasse has a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than average for its age group. Buyers often use this in negotiations, which can make private sales unpredictable and time-consuming. Sonja assesses the full picture, so you know what to expect before you start the process.
In Nordland (inspection venue): 50.0 % approved, 6.7 % with dangerous defects — based on 30 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Mercedes-Benz in Hadsel
341 registered Mercedes-Benz passenger cars make up 7.4 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Hadsel (SSB 2025).
Mercedes-Benz is more common in Hadsel than the national average (1.3× national share).
- Median list price
- 1 544 332 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 1 265 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 18%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| V-klasse V250 Kompakt Avantgarde | 1 386 577 kr | 1 135 000 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Avantgarde | 1 406 563 kr | 1 150 000 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V300 Kompakt Avantgarde | 1 415 231 kr | 1 160 000 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Avantgarde | 1 435 188 kr | 1 177 500 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde | 1 439 196 kr | 1 177 500 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde | 1 467 821 kr | 1 200 000 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V250 Kompakt Avantgarde 4MATIC | 1 495 016 kr | 1 222 500 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC | 1 513 845 kr | 1 240 000 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V300 Kompakt Avantgarde 4MATIC | 1 523 670 kr | 1 250 000 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC | 1 542 470 kr | 1 262 500 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC | 1 546 194 kr | 1 267 500 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC | 1 574 819 kr | 1 290 000 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang Exclusive | 1 605 231 kr | 1 315 000 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Exclusive | 1 624 008 kr | 1 330 000 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang Exclusive | 1 633 856 kr | 1 337 500 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Exclusive | 1 652 633 kr | 1 355 000 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang Exclusive 4Matic | 1 712 229 kr | 1 402 500 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Exclusive 4MATIC | 1 734 432 kr | 1 422 500 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang Exclusive 4MATIC | 1 740 854 kr | 1 427 500 kr | 18% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Exclusive 4MATIC | 1 763 057 kr | 1 445 000 kr | 18% |
Assumed mileage: 15 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 437 192 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 1 022 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 29%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| V-klasse V220 Kompakt Avantgarde 4MATIC | 941 219 kr | 670 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V220 Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC | 952 647 kr | 677 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V220 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC | 960 397 kr | 682 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Kompakt Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 961 423 kr | 685 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 972 716 kr | 692 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 980 603 kr | 700 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Kompakt Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 982 848 kr | 700 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 994 480 kr | 707 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 1 002 367 kr | 712 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V220 Lang Exclusive 4MATIC | 1 177 971 kr | 837 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Exclusive 4MATIC (Kasse) | 1 201 050 kr | 855 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Exclusive 4MATIC (Kasse) | 1 220 898 kr | 867 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Kompakt Avantgarde | 1 386 577 kr | 987 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Avantgarde | 1 406 563 kr | 1 000 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Kompakt Avantgarde | 1 415 231 kr | 1 007 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Avantgarde | 1 435 188 kr | 1 022 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde | 1 439 196 kr | 1 022 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde | 1 467 821 kr | 1 045 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Kompakt Avantgarde 4MATIC (MPV) | 1 495 016 kr | 1 065 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (MPV) | 1 513 845 kr | 1 077 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Kompakt Avantgarde 4MATIC (MPV) | 1 523 670 kr | 1 085 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (MPV) | 1 542 470 kr | 1 100 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (MPV) | 1 546 194 kr | 1 100 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (MPV) | 1 574 819 kr | 1 122 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang Exclusive | 1 605 231 kr | 1 142 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Exclusive | 1 624 008 kr | 1 155 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang Exclusive | 1 633 856 kr | 1 162 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Exclusive | 1 652 633 kr | 1 177 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang Exclusive 4Matic | 1 712 229 kr | 1 217 500 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Exclusive 4MATIC (MPV) | 1 734 432 kr | 1 235 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang Exclusive 4MATIC | 1 740 854 kr | 1 240 000 kr | 29% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Exclusive 4MATIC (MPV) | 1 763 057 kr | 1 255 000 kr | 29% |
Assumed mileage: 30 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 241 794 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 777 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 37%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| V-klasse V220 Kompakt Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 939 941 kr | 587 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V220 Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 951 368 kr | 595 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V220 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 959 118 kr | 600 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V250 Kompakt Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 960 144 kr | 600 000 kr | 38% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 971 437 kr | 607 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 979 325 kr | 612 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Kompakt Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 981 570 kr | 615 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 993 201 kr | 622 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 1 001 088 kr | 627 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V220 Lang | 1 123 156 kr | 702 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V220 Ekstra Lang | 1 140 617 kr | 712 500 kr | 38% |
| V-klasse V220 Kompakt Avantgarde | 1 168 043 kr | 732 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang | 1 170 731 kr | 732 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V220 Lang Exclusive 4MATIC (Kasse) | 1 176 692 kr | 735 000 kr | 38% |
| V-klasse V220 Lang Avantgarde | 1 188 018 kr | 742 500 kr | 38% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang | 1 191 204 kr | 745 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang | 1 192 769 kr | 745 000 kr | 38% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Exclusive 4MATIC (Kasse) | 1 199 771 kr | 750 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V250 Kompakt Avantgarde | 1 203 859 kr | 755 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V220 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde | 1 205 341 kr | 755 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang | 1 213 105 kr | 760 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Exclusive 4MATIC (Kasse) | 1 219 620 kr | 762 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Avantgarde | 1 223 699 kr | 765 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Kompakt Avantgarde | 1 225 486 kr | 767 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde | 1 241 160 kr | 777 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V220 Kompakt Avantgarde Edition | 1 242 427 kr | 777 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Avantgarde | 1 245 463 kr | 777 500 kr | 38% |
| V-klasse V220 Lang 4MATIC | 1 252 351 kr | 782 500 kr | 38% |
| V-klasse V220 Lang Avantgarde Edition | 1 262 402 kr | 790 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde | 1 262 923 kr | 790 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V220 Ekstra Lang 4MATIC | 1 266 872 kr | 792 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang 4MATIC | 1 276 997 kr | 800 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V220 Kompakt Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 285 480 kr | 805 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang 4MATIC | 1 294 531 kr | 810 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang 4MATIC | 1 299 036 kr | 812 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V220 Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 305 455 kr | 817 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V250 Kompakt Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 310 125 kr | 820 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang 4MATIC | 1 316 432 kr | 822 500 kr | 38% |
| V-klasse V220 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 319 839 kr | 827 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 329 966 kr | 832 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Kompakt Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 331 753 kr | 832 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V250 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 344 487 kr | 840 000 kr | 38% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 351 729 kr | 845 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Ekstra Lang Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 366 251 kr | 855 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V220 Lang Exclusive | 1 423 923 kr | 890 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Exclusive | 1 462 614 kr | 915 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Exclusive | 1 482 463 kr | 927 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V220 Lang Exclusive 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 541 360 kr | 965 000 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V250 Lang Exclusive 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 568 881 kr | 982 500 kr | 37% |
| V-klasse V300 Lang Exclusive 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 588 729 kr | 995 000 kr | 37% |
Assumed mileage: 45 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 183 036 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 665 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 44%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| V-klasse V250 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 929 132 kr | 522 500 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V250 A3 Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 936 731 kr | 527 500 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 950 100 kr | 535 000 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V300 A3 Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 957 698 kr | 537 500 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V220 A2 | 1 029 744 kr | 577 500 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V220 A3 | 1 045 875 kr | 587 500 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V250 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC (Kasse) | 1 153 559 kr | 650 000 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC (Kasse) | 1 167 839 kr | 655 000 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V250 A1 Avantgarde 4MATIC | 1 198 233 kr | 672 500 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V300 A1 Avantgarde 4MATIC | 1 219 069 kr | 685 000 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V250 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 237 624 kr | 695 000 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 237 624 kr | 695 000 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V250 A3 Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 237 705 kr | 695 000 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V300 A3 Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 258 673 kr | 707 500 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V250 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 451 882 kr | 817 500 kr | 44% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 471 003 kr | 827 500 kr | 44% |
Assumed mileage: 60 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 012 100 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 517 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 49%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| V-klasse V250 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 844 600 kr | 432 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V250 A3 Avantgarde 4MATIC | 855 800 kr | 437 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC (Kasse) | 864 200 kr | 442 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V300 A3 Avantgarde 4MATIC | 875 500 kr | 447 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V220 A2 | 940 400 kr | 482 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V220 A3 | 956 000 kr | 487 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V250 A2 | 982 900 kr | 502 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V250 A3 | 1 001 200 kr | 512 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 | 1 003 000 kr | 512 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V300 A3 | 1 021 200 kr | 522 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V250 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC (Kasse) | 1 051 900 kr | 537 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC (Kasse) | 1 070 100 kr | 545 000 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V220 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC | 1 103 900 kr | 565 000 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V250 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 122 900 kr | 572 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 142 800 kr | 582 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V220 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC | 1 317 600 kr | 672 500 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V250 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 339 500 kr | 685 000 kr | 49% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC (Flerbruks) | 1 357 600 kr | 695 000 kr | 49% |
Assumed mileage: 75 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 994 450 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 467 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 53%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| V-klasse V250 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC aut | 837 300 kr | 395 000 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V250 A3 Avantgarde 4MATIC aut | 839 900 kr | 395 000 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC aut | 856 900 kr | 402 500 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V300 A3 Avantgarde 4MATIC aut | 859 700 kr | 405 000 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V220 A2 | 950 700 kr | 445 000 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V220 A3 | 963 400 kr | 452 500 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V250 A2 | 965 500 kr | 455 000 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V250 A3 | 983 300 kr | 462 500 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 | 985 600 kr | 462 500 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V300 A3 | 1 003 300 kr | 472 500 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V250 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC aut | 1 042 700 kr | 490 000 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC aut | 1 063 000 kr | 500 000 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V220 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC | 1 099 600 kr | 517 500 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V250 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC | 1 114 300 kr | 522 500 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 Avantgarde 4MATIC | 1 134 200 kr | 532 500 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V220 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC | 1 316 400 kr | 617 500 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V250 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC | 1 333 900 kr | 627 500 kr | 53% |
| V-klasse V300 A2 Exclusive 4MATIC | 1 367 000 kr | 642 500 kr | 53% |
Assumed mileage: 90 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2020–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 16 | |||
| 2021 | 50 | |||
| 2020 | 80 | |||
| 2019 | 130 | |||
| 2018 | 127 | |||
| 2017 | 122 | |||
| 2016 | 135 | |||
| 2015 | 122 | |||
| 2014 | 48 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 75 | |||
| 50–100k km | 205 | |||
| 100–150k km | 207 | |||
| 150–200k km | 157 | |||
| 200k+ km | 194 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Aksler, hjul og dekk25.5 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator13.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer7.5 %
- Dekk5.0 %
- Støtdempere3.5 %
- Hjullager1.6 %
- Felg0.6 %
- Hjulnav0.5 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning0.4 %
Bremsesystem20.5 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser7.8 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver5.5 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems4.5 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems3.0 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning2.9 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems2.9 %
- Bremseslanger1.2 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring0.5 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer0.4 %
Lys og elektro8.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling3.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte1.1 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger1.1 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte0.6 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering0.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte0.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene0.5 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte0.5 %
- Ryggelys – samsvar med kravene0.4 %
Støy og utslipp6.2 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange5.1 %
- Væskelekkasjer0.8 %
Understell og karosseri5.1 %
- Drivverk2.3 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere1.7 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer0.6 %
Sikt3.8 %
- Vinduenes tilstand2.3 %
- Sikt0.6 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.6 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute0.4 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr2.0 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.9 %
- SRS-systemer0.8 %
- Lydsignal (horn)0.5 %
Identifikasjon0.8 %
- Kjennemerker0.6 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Hadsel
- 341
- Share in municipality: 7.4 %
- In Norway
- 160 636
- Share of national fleet: 5.7 %
Most Mercedes-Benz by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Mercedes-Benz passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 14 943 | 9.3 % |
| Bergen | 5 889 | 3.7 % |
| Trondheim | 4 264 | 2.7 % |
| Bærum | 4 040 | 2.5 % |
| Stavanger | 3 833 | 2.4 % |
| Drammen | 2 946 | 1.8 % |
| Lillestrøm | 2 938 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 2 831 | 1.8 % |
| Kristiansand | 2 803 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 2 645 | 1.6 % |
| Sandnes | 2 361 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 976 | 1.2 % |
| Ålesund | 1 935 | 1.2 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 821 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 802 | 1.1 % |
| Lørenskog | 1 748 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 1 709 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 1 694 | 1.1 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 680 | 1.0 % |
| Indre Østfold | 1 622 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Mercedes-Benz statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Mercedes-Benz V-Klasse in Hadsel without a private sale
If you're selling a Mercedes-Benz V-Klasse in Hadsel, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Mercedes-Benz V-Klasse
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Mercedes-Benz V-Klasse – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Hadsel and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions