What is your Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi worth in Kvænangen?
What's a Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi worth in Kvænangen? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Kvænangen – fast, safe and easy.
R320 Cdi
Tell us about your Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi— registration number and mileage are all we need · Kvænangen
List price and value drop for Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2006–2008), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi
Based on 21 inspections · 2023–2025 · 0.0 % approved · 4.8 % with dangerous defects · 100.0 % with major defects · avg. 319 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Troms for all Mercedes-Benz cars in the dataset (not just R320 Cdi): 50.2 % approved, 1.9 % with dangerous defects — 5 824 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Mercedes-Benz in Kvænangen
49 registered Mercedes-Benz passenger cars make up 7.0 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Kvænangen (SSB 2025).
Mercedes-Benz is more common in Kvænangen than the national average (1.2× national share).
- Median list price
- 965 300 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 130 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 87%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| R320 CDI LANG 4M Aut (Kasse) | 636 600 kr | 85 000 kr | 87% |
| R320 CDI 4M Aut | 965 300 kr | 130 000 kr | 87% |
| R320 CDI LANG 4M Aut (Flerbruks) | 989 100 kr | 132 500 kr | 87% |
Assumed mileage: 270 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 884 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 107 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| R320 CDI LANG 4M Aut (Kasse) | 625 700 kr | 77 500 kr | 88% |
| R320 CDI LANG 4M Aut Edition | 821 200 kr | 100 000 kr | 88% |
| R320 CDI 4M Aut | 947 600 kr | 115 000 kr | 88% |
| R320 CDI LANG 4M Aut (Flerbruks) | 971 200 kr | 117 500 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 285 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 904 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 100 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| R320 CDI Aut | 892 800 kr | 97 500 kr | 89% |
| R320 CDI LANG Aut | 916 000 kr | 100 000 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 300 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2006–2008 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 11 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200k+ km | 20 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem81.0 %
- Bremserør33.3 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems33.3 %
- Bremseslanger19.1 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver14.3 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser9.5 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer9.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems4.8 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)4.8 %
Lys og elektro61.9 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling28.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte23.8 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling23.8 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene4.8 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering4.8 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk42.9 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator14.3 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer14.3 %
- Hjullager9.5 %
- Dekk4.8 %
- Støtdempere4.8 %
Støy og utslipp28.6 %
- Væskelekkasjer19.1 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange9.5 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)4.8 %
Understell og karosseri19.1 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme4.8 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere4.8 %
- Drivverk4.8 %
- Innvendig og utvendig tilbehør og utstyr4.8 %
Sikt9.5 %
- Vinduenes tilstand9.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr9.5 %
- Bilbelters tilstand4.8 %
- Lydsignal (horn)4.8 %
Styring4.8 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand4.8 %
- Servostyring4.8 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Kvænangen
- 49
- Share in municipality: 7.0 %
- In Norway
- 160 636
- Share of national fleet: 5.7 %
Most Mercedes-Benz by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Mercedes-Benz passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 14 943 | 9.3 % |
| Bergen | 5 889 | 3.7 % |
| Trondheim | 4 264 | 2.7 % |
| Bærum | 4 040 | 2.5 % |
| Stavanger | 3 833 | 2.4 % |
| Drammen | 2 946 | 1.8 % |
| Lillestrøm | 2 938 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 2 831 | 1.8 % |
| Kristiansand | 2 803 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 2 645 | 1.6 % |
| Sandnes | 2 361 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 976 | 1.2 % |
| Ålesund | 1 935 | 1.2 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 821 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 802 | 1.1 % |
| Lørenskog | 1 748 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 1 709 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 1 694 | 1.1 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 680 | 1.0 % |
| Indre Østfold | 1 622 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Mercedes-Benz statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi in Kvænangen without a private sale
If you're selling a Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi in Kvænangen, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Kvænangen and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions