Sell your Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi in Indre Østfold
Let dealers bid on your Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi in Indre Østfold. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
R320 Cdi
Do you have a Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi in Indre Østfold?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2006–2008), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi
Based on 21 inspections · 2023–2025 · 0.0 % approved · 4.8 % with dangerous defects · 100.0 % with major defects · avg. 319 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Østfold for all Mercedes-Benz cars in the dataset (not just R320 Cdi): 50.4 % approved, 2.5 % with dangerous defects — 12 641 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Mercedes-Benz in Indre Østfold
1 622 registered Mercedes-Benz passenger cars make up 5.9 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Indre Østfold (SSB 2025).
Mercedes-Benz is close to the national average in Indre Østfold.
- Median list price
- 965 300 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 130 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 87%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| R320 CDI LANG 4M Aut (Kasse) | 636 600 kr | 85 000 kr | 87% |
| R320 CDI 4M Aut | 965 300 kr | 130 000 kr | 87% |
| R320 CDI LANG 4M Aut (Flerbruks) | 989 100 kr | 132 500 kr | 87% |
Assumed mileage: 270 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 884 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 107 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| R320 CDI LANG 4M Aut (Kasse) | 625 700 kr | 77 500 kr | 88% |
| R320 CDI LANG 4M Aut Edition | 821 200 kr | 100 000 kr | 88% |
| R320 CDI 4M Aut | 947 600 kr | 115 000 kr | 88% |
| R320 CDI LANG 4M Aut (Flerbruks) | 971 200 kr | 117 500 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 285 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 904 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 100 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| R320 CDI Aut | 892 800 kr | 97 500 kr | 89% |
| R320 CDI LANG Aut | 916 000 kr | 100 000 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 300 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2006–2008 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 11 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200k+ km | 20 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem81.0 %
- Bremserør33.3 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems33.3 %
- Bremseslanger19.1 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver14.3 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser9.5 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer9.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems4.8 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)4.8 %
Lys og elektro61.9 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling28.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte23.8 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling23.8 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene4.8 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering4.8 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk42.9 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator14.3 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer14.3 %
- Hjullager9.5 %
- Dekk4.8 %
- Støtdempere4.8 %
Støy og utslipp28.6 %
- Væskelekkasjer19.1 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange9.5 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)4.8 %
Understell og karosseri19.1 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme4.8 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere4.8 %
- Drivverk4.8 %
- Innvendig og utvendig tilbehør og utstyr4.8 %
Sikt9.5 %
- Vinduenes tilstand9.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr9.5 %
- Bilbelters tilstand4.8 %
- Lydsignal (horn)4.8 %
Styring4.8 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand4.8 %
- Servostyring4.8 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Indre Østfold
- 1 622
- Share in municipality: 5.9 %
- In Norway
- 160 636
- Share of national fleet: 5.7 %
Most Mercedes-Benz by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Mercedes-Benz passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 14 943 | 9.3 % |
| Bergen | 5 889 | 3.7 % |
| Trondheim | 4 264 | 2.7 % |
| Bærum | 4 040 | 2.5 % |
| Stavanger | 3 833 | 2.4 % |
| Drammen | 2 946 | 1.8 % |
| Lillestrøm | 2 938 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 2 831 | 1.8 % |
| Kristiansand | 2 803 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 2 645 | 1.6 % |
| Sandnes | 2 361 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 976 | 1.2 % |
| Ålesund | 1 935 | 1.2 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 821 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 802 | 1.1 % |
| Lørenskog | 1 748 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 1 709 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 1 694 | 1.1 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 680 | 1.0 % |
| Indre Østfold | 1 622 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Mercedes-Benz statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi in Indre Østfold without a private sale
If you're selling a Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi in Indre Østfold, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Mercedes-Benz R320 Cdi.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Indre Østfold. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions