What is your Mazda Premacy worth in Træna?
What's a Mazda Premacy worth in Træna? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Træna – fast, safe and easy.
Premacy
Tell us about your Mazda Premacy— registration number and mileage are all we need · Træna
List price and value drop for Mazda Premacy
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (1999–2005), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Mazda Premacy
Based on 79 inspections · 2023–2025 · 40.5 % approved · 1.3 % with dangerous defects · 59.5 % with major defects · avg. 203 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Nordland for all Mazda cars in the dataset (not just Premacy): 60.8 % approved, 1.6 % with dangerous defects — 4 994 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Mazda in Træna
3 registered Mazda passenger cars make up 2.3 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Træna (SSB 2025).
Mazda is more common in Træna than the national average (1.1× national share).
- Median list price
- 251 534 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premacy 1,8 100hk kampa | 209 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 87% |
| Premacy 2,0 kampanje | 249 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| Premacy 1,8 100hk Exclus | 253 168 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| Premacy 2,0 131hk Exclus | 289 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 91% |
Assumed mileage: 315 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 249 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| PREMACY 2,0 BUSINESS | 249 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| PREMACY 2,0 KAMPANJE | 249 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| PREMACY 2,0 EXC.131A | 287 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
Assumed mileage: 330 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 263 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 90%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| PREMACY 1,8 EXCLUSIV | 247 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| PREMACY 1,8 EXCL.BUS | 249 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| PREMACY 2,0 EXCL.130 | 277 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
| PREMACY 2,0 EXC.130A | 285 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
Assumed mileage: 345 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 263 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 90%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| PREMACY 1,8 EXCLUSIV | 247 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| PREMACY 1,8 EXCL.BUS | 249 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| PREMACY 2,0 EXCL.130 | 277 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
| PREMACY 2,0 EXC.130A | 285 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
Assumed mileage: 360 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 262 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 90%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| PREMACY 1,8 EXCLUSIV | 245 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| PREMACY 1,8 EXCL.BUS | 249 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| PREMACY 2,0 EXCL.130 | 274 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
| PREMACY 2,0 EXC.130A | 282 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
Assumed mileage: 375 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 249 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| PREMACY 1,8 | 183 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 85% |
| PREMACY 1,8 EXCL.100 | 241 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| PREMACY 1,8 EXCL.BUS | 249 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| PREMACY 1,8 EXCL.115 | 252 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| PREMACY 1,8 EXC.115A | 260 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 390 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 233 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| PREMACY 1,8 EXCL.100 | 228 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
| PREMACY 1,8 EXCL.115 | 238 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 405 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 1999–2005 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 10 | |||
| 2001 | 25 | |||
| 2000 | 13 | |||
| 1999 | 17 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 21 | |||
| 150–200k km | 28 | |||
| 200k+ km | 26 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem39.2 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems20.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver7.6 %
- Bremsevæske7.6 %
- Bremsevirkning3.8 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems3.8 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)3.8 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning2.5 %
- Bremserør2.5 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser2.5 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems2.5 %
- Bremseslanger1.3 %
- Elektronisk bremseanlegg (EBS)1.3 %
Lys og elektro36.7 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling15.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte12.7 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte11.4 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte6.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte5.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte3.8 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling3.8 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger3.8 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene1.3 %
- Refleks – tilstand1.3 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger1.3 %
- Batteri(er)1.3 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk30.4 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator11.4 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer11.4 %
- Støtdempere8.9 %
- Dekk5.1 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer3.8 %
- Hjullager2.5 %
Understell og karosseri20.3 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme11.4 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere3.8 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri3.8 %
Støy og utslipp7.6 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi5.1 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange3.8 %
Sikt6.3 %
- Vinduenes tilstand2.5 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute1.3 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute1.3 %
- Avduggingsanlegg (defroster)1.3 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr2.5 %
Styring1.3 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand1.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Træna
- 3
- Share in municipality: 2.3 %
- In Norway
- 58 659
- Share of national fleet: 2.1 %
Most Mazda by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Mazda passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 974 | 5.1 % |
| Bergen | 1 925 | 3.3 % |
| Trondheim | 1 651 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 496 | 2.6 % |
| Sandnes | 1 262 | 2.2 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 161 | 2.0 % |
| Drammen | 1 057 | 1.8 % |
| Tromsø | 988 | 1.7 % |
| Sandefjord | 956 | 1.6 % |
| Bærum | 910 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 827 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 813 | 1.4 % |
| Asker | 779 | 1.3 % |
| Tønsberg | 771 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 689 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 649 | 1.1 % |
| Karmøy | 648 | 1.1 % |
| Ålesund | 624 | 1.1 % |
| Larvik | 606 | 1.0 % |
| Indre Østfold | 605 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Mazda statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Mazda Premacy in Træna without a private sale
If you're selling a Mazda Premacy in Træna, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Mazda Premacy
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Mazda Premacy – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Træna and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions