Sell your Kia Venga in Hamar
Let dealers bid on your Kia Venga in Hamar. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Venga
Do you have a Kia Venga in Hamar?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Kia Venga
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2010–2016), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Kia Venga
Based on 2 046 inspections · 2023–2025 · 47.4 % approved · 3.3 % with dangerous defects · 52.4 % with major defects · avg. 132 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses. Kia Venga is close to the average in vehicle inspections for its age group. What your specific car is worth depends more on photos, condition and mileage than the model alone. That is what dealers bid on.
In Innlandet (inspection venue): 55.7 % approved, 2.4 % with dangerous defects — based on 253 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Kia in Hamar
521 registered Kia passenger cars make up 2.7 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Hamar (SSB 2025).
Kia is close to the national average in Hamar.
- Median list price
- 242 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 110 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 55%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venga 1,4 Classic EcoDynamics | 217 400 kr | 100 000 kr | 54% |
| Venga 1,4 Active EcoDynamics | 237 400 kr | 107 500 kr | 55% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi Acitve EcoDynamics | 247 400 kr | 112 500 kr | 55% |
| Venga 1,6 Active aut. | 287 400 kr | 130 000 kr | 55% |
Assumed mileage: 150 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 230 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 92 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 60%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venga 1,4 Classic EcoDynamics | 202 400 kr | 82 500 kr | 59% |
| Venga 1,4 Jubileum EcoDynamics | 222 400 kr | 90 000 kr | 60% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi Jubileum EcoDynamics | 238 400 kr | 95 000 kr | 60% |
| Venga 1,6 Jubileum Aut. | 262 400 kr | 105 000 kr | 60% |
Assumed mileage: 165 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 240 600 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 85 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 65%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venga 1,4 Classic EcoDynamics | 200 800 kr | 72 500 kr | 64% |
| Venga 1,4 STYLE EcoDynamics | 215 900 kr | 77 500 kr | 64% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi Classic EcoDynamics | 217 800 kr | 77 500 kr | 64% |
| Venga 1,4 Comfort EcoDynamics | 224 800 kr | 77 500 kr | 66% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi STYLE EcoDynamics | 231 900 kr | 82 500 kr | 64% |
| Venga 1,6 Classic Aut. | 240 400 kr | 85 000 kr | 65% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi Comfort EcoDynamics | 240 800 kr | 85 000 kr | 65% |
| Venga 1,4 Exclusive EcoDynamics | 246 800 kr | 87 500 kr | 65% |
| Venga 1,6 STYLE Aut. | 254 900 kr | 90 000 kr | 65% |
| Venga 1,6 Comfort Aut. | 262 800 kr | 92 500 kr | 65% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi Exclusive EcoDynamics | 262 800 kr | 92 500 kr | 65% |
| Venga 1,6 Exclusive Aut. | 284 800 kr | 100 000 kr | 65% |
Assumed mileage: 180 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 233 300 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 72 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 69%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venga 1,4 Classic EcoDynamics | 192 300 kr | 60 000 kr | 69% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi Classic EcoDynamics | 208 300 kr | 65 000 kr | 69% |
| Venga 1,4 Comfort EcoDynamics | 216 300 kr | 67 500 kr | 69% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi Comfort EcoDynamics | 231 300 kr | 72 500 kr | 69% |
| Venga 1,6 Classic Aut. | 233 300 kr | 72 500 kr | 69% |
| Venga 1,4 Exclusive EcoDynamics | 238 300 kr | 72 500 kr | 70% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi Exclusive EcoDynamics | 253 300 kr | 77 500 kr | 69% |
| Venga 1,6 Comfort Aut. | 255 300 kr | 77 500 kr | 70% |
| Venga 1,6 Exclusive Aut. | 277 300 kr | 85 000 kr | 69% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 231 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 60 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 74%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venga 1,4 EcoDynamics Classic | 189 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 74% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi EcoDynamics Classic | 204 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 73% |
| Venga 1,4 EcoDynamics Comfort | 213 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 74% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi EcoDynamics Comfort | 227 900 kr | 60 000 kr | 74% |
| Venga 1,6 Classic Aut. | 231 900 kr | 60 000 kr | 74% |
| Venga 1,4 EcoDynamics Exclusive | 235 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 74% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi EcoDynamics Exclusive | 249 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 73% |
| Venga 1,6 Comfort Aut. | 253 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 73% |
| Venga 1,6 Exclusive Aut. | 275 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 74% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 224 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 50 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 78%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venga 1,4 EcoDynamics Classic | 184 900 kr | 42 500 kr | 77% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi LP EcoDynamics Classic | 195 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 77% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi EcoDynamics Classic | 199 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 77% |
| Venga 1,4 EcoDynamics Comfort | 208 900 kr | 47 500 kr | 77% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi EcoDynamics Comfort | 222 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 78% |
| Venga 1,6 Classic Aut. | 226 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 78% |
| Venga 1,4 EcoDynamics Exclusive | 230 900 kr | 52 500 kr | 77% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi EcoDynamics Exclusive | 244 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 78% |
| Venga 1,6 Comfort Aut. | 248 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 78% |
| Venga 1,6 Exclusive Aut. | 270 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 77% |
Assumed mileage: 225 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 225 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 45 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 80%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venga 1,4 EcoDynamics Classic | 184 900 kr | 37 500 kr | 80% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi LP EcoDynamics Classic | 194 900 kr | 37 500 kr | 81% |
| Venga 1,4 EcoDynamics Comfort | 207 900 kr | 40 000 kr | 81% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi LP EcoDynamics Comfort | 217 900 kr | 42 500 kr | 80% |
| Venga 1,6 Classic Aut. | 225 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 80% |
| Venga 1,4 EcoDynamics Exclusive | 229 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 80% |
| Venga 1,4 CRDi LP EcoDynamics Exclusive | 239 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 81% |
| Venga 1,6 Comfort Aut. | 247 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 80% |
| Venga 1,6 Exclusive Aut. | 269 900 kr | 52 500 kr | 81% |
Assumed mileage: 240 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2010–2016 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 61 | |||
| 2015 | 312 | |||
| 2014 | 141 | |||
| 2013 | 380 | |||
| 2012 | 277 | |||
| 2011 | 531 | |||
| 2010 | 332 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 224 | |||
| 50–100k km | 768 | |||
| 100–150k km | 675 | |||
| 150–200k km | 298 | |||
| 200k+ km | 81 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro30.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte15.1 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling9.6 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte5.8 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte5.5 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.7 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte2.5 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling2.3 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger2.1 %
- Batteri(er)1.4 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte0.9 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.4 %
Bremsesystem30.2 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver18.8 %
- Bremserør6.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems5.9 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.2 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems2.4 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems2.1 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)1.4 %
- Bremsevæske1.1 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning0.8 %
- Bremseslanger0.3 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk19.6 %
- Hjullager6.6 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator6.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer4.2 %
- Støtdempere3.2 %
- Dekk2.0 %
Styring14.1 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand13.9 %
Understell og karosseri5.0 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere2.2 %
- Drivverk1.0 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme0.6 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange0.5 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer0.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr3.3 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)1.9 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.8 %
- SRS-systemer0.5 %
Støy og utslipp3.2 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange1.4 %
- Væskelekkasjer1.4 %
Sikt2.7 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.0 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.8 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute0.7 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Hamar
- 521
- Share in municipality: 2.7 %
- In Norway
- 76 771
- Share of national fleet: 2.7 %
Most Kia by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Kia passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 6 288 | 8.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 710 | 6.1 % |
| Trondheim | 3 600 | 4.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 2 137 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 658 | 2.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 601 | 2.1 % |
| Bærum | 1 475 | 1.9 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 424 | 1.9 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 256 | 1.6 % |
| Drammen | 1 231 | 1.6 % |
| Sandnes | 1 220 | 1.6 % |
| Lørenskog | 1 147 | 1.5 % |
| Asker | 1 104 | 1.4 % |
| Skien | 1 103 | 1.4 % |
| Tromsø | 951 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 921 | 1.2 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 919 | 1.2 % |
| Moss | 887 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 883 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 873 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Kia statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Kia Venga in Hamar without a private sale
If you're selling a Kia Venga in Hamar, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Kia Venga
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Kia Venga.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Hamar. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions