What is your Kia Ld worth in Tydal?
What's a Kia Ld worth in Tydal? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Tydal – fast, safe and easy.
Ld
Tell us about your Kia Ld— registration number and mileage are all we need · Tydal
EU inspection stats for Kia Ld
Based on 136 inspections · 2023–2025 · 35.3 % approved · 4.4 % with dangerous defects · 64.7 % with major defects · avg. 172 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
Too few Ld inspections in Trøndelag in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Kia in Tydal
8 registered Kia passenger cars make up 1.7 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Tydal (SSB 2025).
Kia is less common in Tydal than the national average (0.6× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 46 | |||
| 2006 | 49 | |||
| 2005 | 30 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 5 | |||
| 50–100k km | 20 | |||
| 100–150k km | 48 | |||
| 150–200k km | 44 | |||
| 200k+ km | 19 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem47.8 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver22.1 %
- Bremserør19.9 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems19.9 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems6.6 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems6.6 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)6.6 %
- Bremsevæske5.1 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring2.9 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser2.2 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer1.5 %
- Bremsevirkning1.5 %
Lys og elektro43.4 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling15.4 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling15.4 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte11.0 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte10.3 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte7.3 %
- Batteri(er)4.4 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte3.7 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger3.7 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene2.9 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene2.2 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk29.4 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator14.0 %
- Hjullager5.9 %
- Støtdempere5.9 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer4.4 %
- Dekk2.9 %
- Felg1.5 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer1.5 %
Understell og karosseri22.1 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme12.5 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere5.1 %
- Drivverk2.2 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer2.2 %
Støy og utslipp9.6 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi4.4 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange2.9 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)2.2 %
- Væskelekkasjer2.2 %
Styring7.3 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand5.9 %
Sikt6.6 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute4.4 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute1.5 %
Identifikasjon4.4 %
- Kjennemerker4.4 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Tydal
- 8
- Share in municipality: 1.7 %
- In Norway
- 76 771
- Share of national fleet: 2.7 %
Most Kia by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Kia passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 6 288 | 8.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 710 | 6.1 % |
| Trondheim | 3 600 | 4.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 2 137 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 658 | 2.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 601 | 2.1 % |
| Bærum | 1 475 | 1.9 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 424 | 1.9 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 256 | 1.6 % |
| Drammen | 1 231 | 1.6 % |
| Sandnes | 1 220 | 1.6 % |
| Lørenskog | 1 147 | 1.5 % |
| Asker | 1 104 | 1.4 % |
| Skien | 1 103 | 1.4 % |
| Tromsø | 951 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 921 | 1.2 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 919 | 1.2 % |
| Moss | 887 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 883 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 873 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Kia statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Kia Ld in Tydal without a private sale
If you're selling a Kia Ld in Tydal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Kia Ld
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Kia Ld – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Tydal and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions