Sell your Kia Ev9 in Leirfjord
Let dealers bid on your Kia Ev9 in Leirfjord. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Ev9
Do you have a Kia Ev9 in Leirfjord?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Kia Ev9
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2023–2025), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Kia Ev9
Based on 14 inspections · 2025–2025 · 78.6 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 21.4 % with major defects · avg. 79 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Nordland for all Kia cars in the dataset (not just Ev9): 59.9 % approved, 2.6 % with dangerous defects — 3 060 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Kia in Leirfjord
21 registered Kia passenger cars make up 1.5 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Leirfjord (SSB 2025).
Kia is less common in Leirfjord than the national average (0.6× national share).
- Median list price
- 894 275 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 760 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 15%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EV9 Air RWD 7-seter | 684 275 kr | 582 500 kr | 15% |
| EV9 Air AWD 7-seter | 744 275 kr | 632 500 kr | 15% |
| EV9 Exclusive AWD 7-seter | 784 275 kr | 667 500 kr | 15% |
| EV9 Air RWD (fra 7-s) | 829 275 kr | 705 000 kr | 15% |
| EV9 GT Line 7-seter | 874 275 kr | 742 500 kr | 15% |
| EV9 Air AWD (fra 7-s) | 889 275 kr | 755 000 kr | 15% |
| EV9 GT Line 6-seter | 894 275 kr | 760 000 kr | 15% |
| EV9 GT Line Executive 6-seter | 894 275 kr | 760 000 kr | 15% |
| EV9 GT GT 6-seter | 894 275 kr | 760 000 kr | 15% |
| EV9 Exclusive AWD (fra 7-s) | 929 275 kr | 790 000 kr | 15% |
| EV9 GT Line (fra 7-s) | 1 029 275 kr | 872 500 kr | 15% |
| EV9 GT Line (fra 6-s) | 1 049 275 kr | 892 500 kr | 15% |
| EV9 GT Line Executive (fra 6-s) | 1 049 275 kr | 892 500 kr | 15% |
Assumed mileage: 15 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 884 275 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 690 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 22%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EV9 Exclusive RWD 7-seter | 724 275 kr | 567 500 kr | 22% |
| EV9 Exclusive AWD 7-seter | 784 275 kr | 612 500 kr | 22% |
| EV9 GT Line 7-seter | 855 285 kr | 667 500 kr | 22% |
| EV9 Exclusive RWD (fra 7-s) | 872 400 kr | 682 500 kr | 22% |
| EV9 GT Line 6-seter | 875 185 kr | 685 000 kr | 22% |
| EV9 GT Line Executive 6-seter | 875 185 kr | 685 000 kr | 22% |
| EV9 GT Line Launch Edition 7-seter | 884 275 kr | 690 000 kr | 22% |
| EV9 Exclusive AWD (fra 7-s) | 932 400 kr | 727 500 kr | 22% |
| EV9 GT Line Launch Edition (fra 7-s) | 1 032 400 kr | 807 500 kr | 22% |
| EV9 GT Line Executive Launch Edition (fra 6-s) | 1 052 400 kr | 822 500 kr | 22% |
| EV9 GT Line Launch Edition (fra 6-s) | 1 052 400 kr | 822 500 kr | 22% |
Assumed mileage: 30 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 907 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 655 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 28%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EV9 GT Line 7 seter | 887 400 kr | 637 500 kr | 28% |
| EV9 GT Line 6 seter | 907 400 kr | 655 000 kr | 28% |
| EV9 GT Line Executive 6 seter | 907 400 kr | 655 000 kr | 28% |
Assumed mileage: 45 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 14 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 7 | |||
| 50–100k km | 6 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Aksler, hjul og dekk14.3 %
- Dekk7.1 %
- Støtdempere7.1 %
Identifikasjon7.1 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer7.1 %
Lys og elektro7.1 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte7.1 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte7.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2025–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Leirfjord
- 21
- Share in municipality: 1.5 %
- In Norway
- 76 771
- Share of national fleet: 2.7 %
Most Kia by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Kia passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 6 288 | 8.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 710 | 6.1 % |
| Trondheim | 3 600 | 4.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 2 137 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 658 | 2.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 601 | 2.1 % |
| Bærum | 1 475 | 1.9 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 424 | 1.9 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 256 | 1.6 % |
| Drammen | 1 231 | 1.6 % |
| Sandnes | 1 220 | 1.6 % |
| Lørenskog | 1 147 | 1.5 % |
| Asker | 1 104 | 1.4 % |
| Skien | 1 103 | 1.4 % |
| Tromsø | 951 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 921 | 1.2 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 919 | 1.2 % |
| Moss | 887 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 883 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 873 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Kia statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Kia Ev9 in Leirfjord without a private sale
If you're selling a Kia Ev9 in Leirfjord, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Kia Ev9
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Kia Ev9.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Leirfjord. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions