What is your Kia EV6 worth in Lavangen?
What's a Kia EV6 worth in Lavangen? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Lavangen – fast, safe and easy.
EV6
Tell us about your Kia EV6— registration number and mileage are all we need · Lavangen
List price and value drop for Kia EV6
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2021–2025), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Kia EV6
Based on 1 104 inspections · 2023–2025 · 86.1 % approved · 0.4 % with dangerous defects · 13.9 % with major defects · avg. 99 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Kia EV6 scores 5% better in vehicle inspections than other cars of the same age. Many buyers check inspection history before purchasing – and a strong record means your car is worth more than average. Sonja factors this into your price estimate, so you get the right price without having to justify it yourself.
In Troms (inspection venue): 84.2 % approved, 0.0 % with dangerous defects — based on 38 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Kia in Lavangen
9 registered Kia passenger cars make up 1.5 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Lavangen (SSB 2025).
Kia is less common in Lavangen than the national average (0.6× national share).
- Median list price
- 549 275 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 467 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 15%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EV6 Active 63kWh RWD SE | 437 400 kr | 372 500 kr | 15% |
| EV6 Exclusive 84kWh RWD | 477 400 kr | 405 000 kr | 15% |
| EV6 Exclusive 84kWh AWD | 507 400 kr | 432 500 kr | 15% |
| EV6 Exclusive Plus 84kWh AWD | 549 275 kr | 467 500 kr | 15% |
| EV6 Exclusive Plus 84kWh AWD m/20" | 566 175 kr | 482 500 kr | 15% |
| EV6 GT Line 84kWh AWD | 594 275 kr | 505 000 kr | 15% |
| EV6 GT Long Range 84kWh 650hk AWD | 714 275 kr | 607 500 kr | 15% |
Assumed mileage: 15 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 507 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 395 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 22%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EV6 Active 63kWh RWD SE | 437 400 kr | 342 500 kr | 22% |
| EV6 Exclusive 84kWh RWD | 477 400 kr | 372 500 kr | 22% |
| EV6 Limited Edition 84kWh RWD | 477 400 kr | 372 500 kr | 22% |
| EV6 Exclusive 84kWh AWD | 507 400 kr | 395 000 kr | 22% |
| EV6 Limited Edition 84kWh AWD | 507 400 kr | 395 000 kr | 22% |
| EV6 Exclusive Plus 84kWh AWD | 549 275 kr | 427 500 kr | 22% |
| EV6 Exclusive Plus 84kWh AWD m/20" | 566 175 kr | 442 500 kr | 22% |
| EV6 GT Line 84kWh AWD | 594 275 kr | 465 000 kr | 22% |
| EV6 GT 77kWh AWD | 637 500 kr | 500 000 kr | 22% |
Assumed mileage: 30 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 544 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 390 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 28%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EV6 Active 58 kWh RWD | 477 400 kr | 345 000 kr | 28% |
| EV6 Active 77 kWh RWD | 507 400 kr | 365 000 kr | 28% |
| EV6 Active 58 kWh AWD | 512 400 kr | 367 500 kr | 28% |
| EV6 Exclusive 77 kWh RWD | 540 400 kr | 390 000 kr | 28% |
| EV6 Active 77 kWh AWD | 548 400 kr | 395 000 kr | 28% |
| EV6 Exclusive 77 kWh AWD | 584 400 kr | 420 000 kr | 28% |
| EV6 GT Line 77 kWh AWD | 636 400 kr | 457 500 kr | 28% |
| EV6 GT 77 kWh AWD | 737 400 kr | 530 000 kr | 28% |
Assumed mileage: 45 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 519 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 355 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 32%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EV6 Active 58 kWh RWD | 461 900 kr | 315 000 kr | 32% |
| EV6 Active 77 kWh RWD SE | 481 900 kr | 327 500 kr | 32% |
| EV6 Active 77 kWh RWD | 486 900 kr | 332 500 kr | 32% |
| EV6 Active 58 kWh AWD | 491 900 kr | 337 500 kr | 31% |
| EV6 Exclusive 77 kWh RWD SE | 511 900 kr | 350 000 kr | 32% |
| EV6 Exclusive 77 kWh RWD | 516 900 kr | 355 000 kr | 31% |
| EV6 Active 77 kWh AWD | 521 900 kr | 355 000 kr | 32% |
| EV6 Exclusive 77 kWh AWD | 551 900 kr | 377 500 kr | 32% |
| EV6 GT Line 77 kWh AWD SE | 571 900 kr | 390 000 kr | 32% |
| EV6 GT Line 77 kWh AWD SE 2 | 581 900 kr | 397 500 kr | 32% |
| EV6 GT Line 77 kWh AWD SE 3 | 584 900 kr | 400 000 kr | 32% |
| EV6 GT Line 77 kWh AWD | 591 900 kr | 405 000 kr | 32% |
Assumed mileage: 60 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 461 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 300 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 35%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EV6 Active 58 kWh RWD | 411 900 kr | 267 500 kr | 35% |
| EV6 Active 58 kWh AWD | 431 900 kr | 280 000 kr | 35% |
| EV6 Active 77 kWh RWD | 431 900 kr | 280 000 kr | 35% |
| EV6 Active 77 kWh AWD | 461 900 kr | 300 000 kr | 35% |
| EV6 Exclusive 77 kWh RWD | 461 900 kr | 300 000 kr | 35% |
| EV6 Exclusive 77 kWh AWD | 491 900 kr | 317 500 kr | 35% |
| EV6 GT Line 77 kWh AWD | 521 900 kr | 340 000 kr | 35% |
| EV6 GT 77 kWh AWD | 591 900 kr | 385 000 kr | 35% |
Assumed mileage: 75 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2021–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26 | |||
| 2023 | 68 | |||
| 2022 | 479 | |||
| 2021 | 531 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 284 | |||
| 50–100k km | 638 | |||
| 100–150k km | 129 | |||
| 150–200k km | 39 | |||
| 200k+ km | 14 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem6.2 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver3.7 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser2.5 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems0.6 %
- Bremsevirkning0.1 %
- Bremsevæske0.1 %
Lys og elektro4.7 %
- Ladekabel – ekstern2.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling1.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte0.6 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger0.6 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte0.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte0.3 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.2 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.2 %
- Fremdriftsbatteri0.2 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene0.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene0.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk3.2 %
- Dekk2.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer0.5 %
- Hjullager0.3 %
- Hjulnav0.3 %
- Felg0.2 %
Sikt1.1 %
- Vinduenes tilstand0.7 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.3 %
- Sikt0.1 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr0.8 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.4 %
- Lydsignal (horn)0.3 %
- Montering av bilbelter og beltelåser0.1 %
Understell og karosseri0.4 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder0.2 %
- Førersete0.2 %
Styring0.3 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand0.2 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand0.1 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting0.1 %
Identifikasjon0.1 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer0.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Lavangen
- 9
- Share in municipality: 1.5 %
- In Norway
- 76 771
- Share of national fleet: 2.7 %
Most Kia by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Kia passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 6 288 | 8.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 710 | 6.1 % |
| Trondheim | 3 600 | 4.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 2 137 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 658 | 2.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 601 | 2.1 % |
| Bærum | 1 475 | 1.9 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 424 | 1.9 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 256 | 1.6 % |
| Drammen | 1 231 | 1.6 % |
| Sandnes | 1 220 | 1.6 % |
| Lørenskog | 1 147 | 1.5 % |
| Asker | 1 104 | 1.4 % |
| Skien | 1 103 | 1.4 % |
| Tromsø | 951 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 921 | 1.2 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 919 | 1.2 % |
| Moss | 887 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 883 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 873 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Kia statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Kia EV6 in Lavangen without a private sale
If you're selling a Kia EV6 in Lavangen, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Kia EV6
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Kia EV6 – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Lavangen and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions