Sell your Kia Bl in Etnedal
Let dealers bid on your Kia Bl in Etnedal. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Bl
Do you have a Kia Bl in Etnedal?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Kia Bl
Based on 167 inspections · 2023–2025 · 21.6 % approved · 5.4 % with dangerous defects · 78.4 % with major defects · avg. 256 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
Too few Bl inspections in Innlandet in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Kia in Etnedal
17 registered Kia passenger cars make up 2.0 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Etnedal (SSB 2025).
Kia is less common in Etnedal than the national average (0.7× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 34 | |||
| 2006 | 45 | |||
| 2005 | 46 | |||
| 2004 | 19 | |||
| 2003 | 15 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 15 | |||
| 150–200k km | 39 | |||
| 200k+ km | 109 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro53.3 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling32.9 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling15.6 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte12.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte12.0 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte10.8 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte7.8 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte7.2 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger6.0 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger5.4 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering1.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene1.8 %
Bremsesystem47.3 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems15.6 %
- Bremserør14.4 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems11.4 %
- Bremsevæske9.6 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver9.0 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems8.4 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser7.8 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning6.6 %
- Bremseslanger1.8 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer1.8 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk29.9 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator9.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer7.2 %
- Hjullager6.6 %
- Støtdempere5.4 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer4.8 %
Understell og karosseri28.7 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme9.0 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere7.2 %
- Drivverk6.6 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer3.0 %
Styring18.6 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand14.4 %
- Servostyring3.6 %
Identifikasjon14.4 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer13.2 %
- Kjennemerker1.8 %
Støy og utslipp13.2 %
- Væskelekkasjer9.6 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)3.6 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr7.2 %
- Bilbelters tilstand4.2 %
- SRS-systemer2.4 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Etnedal
- 17
- Share in municipality: 2.0 %
- In Norway
- 76 771
- Share of national fleet: 2.7 %
Most Kia by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Kia passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 6 288 | 8.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 710 | 6.1 % |
| Trondheim | 3 600 | 4.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 2 137 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 658 | 2.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 601 | 2.1 % |
| Bærum | 1 475 | 1.9 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 424 | 1.9 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 256 | 1.6 % |
| Drammen | 1 231 | 1.6 % |
| Sandnes | 1 220 | 1.6 % |
| Lørenskog | 1 147 | 1.5 % |
| Asker | 1 104 | 1.4 % |
| Skien | 1 103 | 1.4 % |
| Tromsø | 951 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 921 | 1.2 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 919 | 1.2 % |
| Moss | 887 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 883 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 873 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Kia statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Kia Bl in Etnedal without a private sale
If you're selling a Kia Bl in Etnedal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Kia Bl
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Kia Bl.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Etnedal. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions