What is your Jeep Commander Crd worth in Askvoll?
What's a Jeep Commander Crd worth in Askvoll? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Askvoll – fast, safe and easy.
Commander Crd
Tell us about your Jeep Commander Crd— registration number and mileage are all we need · Askvoll
EU inspection stats for Jeep Commander Crd
Based on 955 inspections · 2023–2025 · 31.2 % approved · 2.4 % with dangerous defects · 68.7 % with major defects · avg. 254 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Jeep Commander Crd is close to the average in vehicle inspections for its age group. What your specific car is worth depends more on its condition and mileage than the model alone. Sonja assesses exactly this individually, based on your car's actual market value.
In Vestland (inspection venue): 21.4 % approved, 2.9 % with dangerous defects — based on 70 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Jeep in Askvoll
2 registered Jeep passenger cars make up 0.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Askvoll (SSB 2025).
Jeep is less common in Askvoll than the national average (0.6× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 100 | |||
| 2008 | 107 | |||
| 2007 | 559 | |||
| 2006 | 181 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 15 | |||
| 100–150k km | 85 | |||
| 150–200k km | 217 | |||
| 200k+ km | 636 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro42.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte16.8 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling10.8 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte7.4 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger6.2 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte5.5 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling5.1 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte4.7 %
- Batteri(er)3.7 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger3.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene2.8 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene2.1 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte1.5 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene1.5 %
Bremsesystem37.0 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems10.6 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems10.5 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver9.0 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems7.5 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser6.0 %
- Bremsevæske4.0 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning1.7 %
- Bremserør1.7 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)1.6 %
- Bremseslanger1.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk33.3 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer23.4 %
- Støtdempere5.2 %
- Hjullager3.9 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator3.0 %
- Dekk1.8 %
Understell og karosseri16.0 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme6.7 %
- Drivverk2.4 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri2.4 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange2.0 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere1.9 %
- Koplingsinnretninger og tilhengerfeste1.8 %
Støy og utslipp11.8 %
- Væskelekkasjer8.7 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange3.3 %
Styring9.6 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand8.7 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr5.1 %
- Bilbelters tilstand2.6 %
Sikt3.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Askvoll
- 2
- Share in municipality: 0.1 %
- In Norway
- 5 711
- Share of national fleet: 0.2 %
Most Jeep by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Jeep passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 479 | 8.4 % |
| Bergen | 201 | 3.5 % |
| Trondheim | 200 | 3.5 % |
| Bærum | 160 | 2.8 % |
| Asker | 139 | 2.4 % |
| Stavanger | 127 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 100 | 1.8 % |
| Kristiansand | 96 | 1.7 % |
| Skien | 95 | 1.7 % |
| Larvik | 80 | 1.4 % |
| Sandefjord | 79 | 1.4 % |
| Tromsø | 76 | 1.3 % |
| Lillestrøm | 73 | 1.3 % |
| Ålesund | 67 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 65 | 1.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 61 | 1.1 % |
| Sandnes | 59 | 1.0 % |
| Arendal | 52 | 0.9 % |
| Haugesund | 50 | 0.9 % |
| Karmøy | 50 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Jeep statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Jeep Commander Crd in Askvoll without a private sale
If you're selling a Jeep Commander Crd in Askvoll, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Jeep Commander Crd
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Jeep Commander Crd – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Askvoll and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions