Sell your Jaguar I-PACE in Samnanger
Let dealers bid on your Jaguar I-PACE in Samnanger. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
I-PACE
Do you have a Jaguar I-PACE in Samnanger?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Jaguar I-PACE
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2018–2025), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Jaguar I-PACE
Based on 10 275 inspections · 2023–2025 · 82.2 % approved · 0.2 % with dangerous defects · 17.8 % with major defects · avg. 97 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses. Jaguar I-PACE scores 5% better in vehicle inspections than other cars of the same age. Dealers check this history when they bid — a strong model is a plus you don't have to argue for yourself.
In Vestland (inspection venue): 80.2 % approved, 0.2 % with dangerous defects — based on 1 190 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Jaguar in Samnanger
3 registered Jaguar passenger cars make up 0.2 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Samnanger (SSB 2025).
Jaguar is less common in Samnanger than the national average (0.6× national share).
- Median list price
- 1 037 950 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 850 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 18%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| I-PACE EV400 AWD R-Dynamic S | 937 950 kr | 767 500 kr | 18% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD SE | 1 037 950 kr | 850 000 kr | 18% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD R-Dynamic HSE | 1 140 950 kr | 935 000 kr | 18% |
Assumed mileage: 15 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 037 950 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 740 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 29%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| I-PACE EV400 AWD R-Dynamic S | 937 950 kr | 667 500 kr | 29% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD SE | 1 037 950 kr | 740 000 kr | 29% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD R-Dynamic HSE | 1 140 950 kr | 812 500 kr | 29% |
Assumed mileage: 30 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 1 036 950 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 650 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 37%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| I-PACE EV400 AWD R-Dynamic S | 936 950 kr | 585 000 kr | 38% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD SE | 1 036 950 kr | 650 000 kr | 37% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD R-Dynamic HSE | 1 137 950 kr | 712 500 kr | 37% |
Assumed mileage: 45 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 767 450 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 432 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 44%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| I-PACE EV400 AWD S | 707 950 kr | 400 000 kr | 43% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD Black | 756 950 kr | 427 500 kr | 44% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD SE | 777 950 kr | 437 500 kr | 44% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD HSE | 831 950 kr | 467 500 kr | 44% |
Assumed mileage: 60 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 764 950 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 390 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 49%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| I-PACE EV320 AWD S | 628 950 kr | 322 500 kr | 49% |
| I-PACE EV320 AWD SE | 702 950 kr | 360 000 kr | 49% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD S | 737 950 kr | 377 500 kr | 49% |
| I-PACE EV320 AWD HSE | 764 950 kr | 390 000 kr | 49% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD Black | 789 950 kr | 405 000 kr | 49% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD SE | 811 950 kr | 415 000 kr | 49% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD HSE | 873 950 kr | 445 000 kr | 49% |
Assumed mileage: 75 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 751 450 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 355 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 53%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| I-PACE EV320 AWD Auto S | 628 950 kr | 295 000 kr | 53% |
| I-PACE EV320 AWD Auto SE | 702 950 kr | 330 000 kr | 53% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD Auto S | 737 950 kr | 345 000 kr | 53% |
| I-PACE EV320 AWD Auto HSE | 764 950 kr | 360 000 kr | 53% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD Auto SE | 811 950 kr | 382 500 kr | 53% |
| I-PACE EV400 AWD Auto HSE | 873 950 kr | 410 000 kr | 53% |
Assumed mileage: 90 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 714 950 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 310 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 57%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| I-PACE 400hk AWD Auto S | 639 950 kr | 277 500 kr | 57% |
| I-PACE 400hk AWD Auto SE | 714 950 kr | 310 000 kr | 57% |
| I-PACE 400hk AWD Auto HSE | 764 950 kr | 330 000 kr | 57% |
Assumed mileage: 105 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 712 950 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 280 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 61%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| I-PACE 400hk AWD Auto S | 589 950 kr | 232 500 kr | 61% |
| I-PACE 400hk AWD Auto SE | 688 950 kr | 270 000 kr | 61% |
| I-PACE 400hk AWD Auto HSE | 736 950 kr | 290 000 kr | 61% |
| I-PACE 400hk AWD Auto First Edition | 819 950 kr | 322 500 kr | 61% |
Assumed mileage: 120 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2018–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 761 | |||
| 2020 | 1 694 | |||
| 2019 | 6 575 | |||
| 2018 | 1 221 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 2 466 | |||
| 50–100k km | 6 251 | |||
| 100–150k km | 1 399 | |||
| 150–200k km | 129 | |||
| 200k+ km | 30 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro6.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling2.4 %
- Fremdriftsbatteri1.6 %
- Ladekabel – ekstern0.9 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling0.6 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger0.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte0.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte0.2 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.2 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler0.2 %
- Ladekontakt0.2 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk5.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer3.2 %
- Hjullager1.3 %
- Dekk1.0 %
- Hjulnav0.2 %
- Støtdempere0.1 %
- Felg0.1 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer0.1 %
Bremsesystem5.5 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver3.5 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring1.0 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser0.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems0.4 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder0.1 %
- Bremsevæske0.1 %
- Bremserør0.1 %
- Bremsevirkning0.1 %
- Bremseslanger0.1 %
Styring3.8 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand3.5 %
- Rattstamme – rattakselledd og styredemper0.2 %
Sikt0.8 %
- Vinduenes tilstand0.6 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger0.1 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.1 %
Understell og karosseri0.6 %
- Skjerming av hjul og skvettlapper0.2 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer0.2 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder0.1 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr0.4 %
- SRS-systemer0.2 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.1 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)0.1 %
Identifikasjon0.1 %
- Kjennemerker0.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Samnanger
- 3
- Share in municipality: 0.2 %
- In Norway
- 10 791
- Share of national fleet: 0.4 %
Most Jaguar by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Jaguar passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 1 738 | 16.1 % |
| Bergen | 582 | 5.4 % |
| Bærum | 518 | 4.8 % |
| Trondheim | 507 | 4.7 % |
| Stavanger | 452 | 4.2 % |
| Asker | 411 | 3.8 % |
| Sandnes | 232 | 2.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 196 | 1.8 % |
| Fredrikstad | 177 | 1.6 % |
| Lillestrøm | 176 | 1.6 % |
| Sola | 175 | 1.6 % |
| Nordre Follo | 169 | 1.6 % |
| Drammen | 166 | 1.5 % |
| Tønsberg | 146 | 1.4 % |
| Sandefjord | 136 | 1.3 % |
| Skien | 114 | 1.1 % |
| Larvik | 113 | 1.0 % |
| Tromsø | 112 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 104 | 1.0 % |
| Lørenskog | 94 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Jaguar statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Jaguar I-PACE in Samnanger without a private sale
If you're selling a Jaguar I-PACE in Samnanger, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Jaguar I-PACE
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Jaguar I-PACE.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Samnanger. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions