What is your Hyundai Terracan-Crdi worth in Ulvik?
What's a Hyundai Terracan-Crdi worth in Ulvik? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Ulvik – fast, safe and easy.
Terracan-Crdi
Tell us about your Hyundai Terracan-Crdi— registration number and mileage are all we need · Ulvik
EU inspection stats for Hyundai Terracan-Crdi
Based on 218 inspections · 2023–2025 · 17.9 % approved · 6.4 % with dangerous defects · 82.1 % with major defects · avg. 265 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
Too few Terracan-Crdi inspections in Vestland in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Ulvik
10 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 1.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Ulvik (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is less common in Ulvik than the national average (0.6× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 13 | |||
| 2004 | 82 | |||
| 2003 | 118 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 10 | |||
| 150–200k km | 40 | |||
| 200k+ km | 166 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro61.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling28.9 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte20.2 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte12.4 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte11.9 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte11.0 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling10.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger10.5 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene8.7 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte5.5 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger5.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene3.7 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene2.8 %
Bremsesystem49.5 %
- Bremserør17.0 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems12.4 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems11.9 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser10.5 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver9.2 %
- Bremseslanger6.4 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems4.6 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)3.7 %
- Bremsevæske2.8 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk39.9 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator16.5 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer12.8 %
- Hjullager10.5 %
- Støtdempere6.0 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer5.5 %
- Dekk3.7 %
Understell og karosseri28.0 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere12.8 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme8.7 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange4.6 %
- Drivverk3.2 %
- Stigtrinn3.2 %
Styring22.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand18.8 %
Støy og utslipp19.7 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)11.0 %
- Væskelekkasjer8.7 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange2.8 %
Identifikasjon18.8 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer17.4 %
Sikt8.3 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute4.6 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute2.8 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Ulvik
- 10
- Share in municipality: 1.8 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai Terracan-Crdi in Ulvik without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai Terracan-Crdi in Ulvik, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Hyundai Terracan-Crdi
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Hyundai Terracan-Crdi – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Ulvik and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions