What is your Hyundai Santa85v worth in Drammen?
Drammen ranks #8 nationally for registered passenger cars (52,000, SSB 2025). What's a Hyundai Santa85v worth in Drammen? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Drammen – fast, safe and easy.
Santa85v
Tell us about your Hyundai Santa85v— registration number and mileage are all we need · Drammen
EU inspection stats for Hyundai Santa85v
Based on 59 inspections · 2023–2025 · 20.3 % approved · 5.1 % with dangerous defects · 79.7 % with major defects · avg. 289 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Buskerud for all Hyundai cars in the dataset (not just Santa85v): 55.2 % approved, 2.5 % with dangerous defects — 4 828 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Drammen
1 489 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 2.9 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Drammen (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is less common in Drammen than the national average (0.9× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 59 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150–200k km | 6 | |||
| 200k+ km | 50 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro57.6 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte32.2 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling27.1 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte13.6 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling10.2 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte6.8 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte6.8 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger6.8 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte5.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene3.4 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene3.4 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene3.4 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger3.4 %
- Batteri(er)3.4 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk44.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer25.4 %
- Hjullager8.5 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer8.5 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator6.8 %
- Støtdempere5.1 %
Bremsesystem40.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems20.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems11.9 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser10.2 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver6.8 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems5.1 %
- Bremseslanger1.7 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)1.7 %
- Bremsevæske1.7 %
Understell og karosseri18.6 %
- Drivverk8.5 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme5.1 %
Styring15.3 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand11.9 %
- Servostyring1.7 %
- Rattets tilstand1.7 %
- Rattstamme – rattakselledd og styredemper1.7 %
Støy og utslipp15.3 %
- Væskelekkasjer11.9 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)3.4 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr11.9 %
- SRS-systemer6.8 %
- Bilbelters tilstand3.4 %
Sikt5.1 %
- Sikt1.7 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.7 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger1.7 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Drammen
- 1 489
- Share in municipality: 2.9 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai Santa85v in Drammen without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai Santa85v in Drammen, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Hyundai Santa85v
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Hyundai Santa85v – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Drammen and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions