What is your Hyundai Santa75v worth in Nesbyen?
What's a Hyundai Santa75v worth in Nesbyen? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Nesbyen – fast, safe and easy.
Santa75v
Tell us about your Hyundai Santa75v— registration number and mileage are all we need · Nesbyen
EU inspection stats for Hyundai Santa75v
Based on 28 inspections · 2023–2025 · 21.4 % approved · 7.1 % with dangerous defects · 78.6 % with major defects · avg. 257 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Akershus for all Hyundai cars in the dataset (not just Santa75v): 63.7 % approved, 2.0 % with dangerous defects — 12 725 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Nesbyen
44 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 2.2 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Nesbyen (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is less common in Nesbyen than the national average (0.7× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 28 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 5 | |||
| 150–200k km | 5 | |||
| 200k+ km | 18 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro71.4 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte57.1 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling21.4 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling14.3 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte10.7 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte7.1 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene7.1 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte7.1 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger7.1 %
- Batteri(er)7.1 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte3.6 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene3.6 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger3.6 %
Bremsesystem67.9 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems39.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems25.0 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser21.4 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems21.4 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver14.3 %
- Bremserør10.7 %
- Bremsevæske10.7 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning3.6 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer3.6 %
- Bremsesylindre3.6 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk32.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer25.0 %
- Hjullager10.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator7.1 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer7.1 %
Styring25.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand25.0 %
- Hjulinnstilling3.6 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr25.0 %
- SRS-systemer17.9 %
- Kollisjonspute3.6 %
- Lydsignal (horn)3.6 %
Støy og utslipp17.9 %
- Væskelekkasjer17.9 %
Sikt7.1 %
- Vinduenes tilstand3.6 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute3.6 %
Identifikasjon3.6 %
- Kjennemerker3.6 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Nesbyen
- 44
- Share in municipality: 2.2 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai Santa75v in Nesbyen without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai Santa75v in Nesbyen, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Hyundai Santa75v
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Hyundai Santa75v – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Nesbyen and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions