What is your Hyundai Santa71v worth in Hjartdal?
What's a Hyundai Santa71v worth in Hjartdal? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Hjartdal – fast, safe and easy.
Santa71v
Tell us about your Hyundai Santa71v— registration number and mileage are all we need · Hjartdal
EU inspection stats for Hyundai Santa71v
Based on 17 inspections · 2023–2025 · 17.6 % approved · 11.8 % with dangerous defects · 82.3 % with major defects · avg. 238 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Telemark for all Hyundai cars in the dataset (not just Santa71v): 56.3 % approved, 2.7 % with dangerous defects — 3 922 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Hjartdal
6 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 0.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Hjartdal (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is less common in Hjartdal than the national average (0.2× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150–200k km | 7 | |||
| 200k+ km | 9 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem58.8 %
- Bremsevæske23.5 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning11.8 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems11.8 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems11.8 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver5.9 %
Lys og elektro58.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte35.3 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling17.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte17.6 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling17.6 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte11.8 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene5.9 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett5.9 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger5.9 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk47.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer35.3 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer17.6 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator11.8 %
- Dekk5.9 %
Støy og utslipp29.4 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)23.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer11.8 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange5.9 %
Styring11.8 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand11.8 %
Understell og karosseri11.8 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder5.9 %
- Drivverk5.9 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr5.9 %
- SRS-systemer5.9 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Hjartdal
- 6
- Share in municipality: 0.6 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai Santa71v in Hjartdal without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai Santa71v in Hjartdal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Hyundai Santa71v
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Hyundai Santa71v – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Hjartdal and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions