What is your Hyundai Santa65v worth in Oppdal?
What's a Hyundai Santa65v worth in Oppdal? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Oppdal – fast, safe and easy.
Santa65v
Tell us about your Hyundai Santa65v— registration number and mileage are all we need · Oppdal
EU inspection stats for Hyundai Santa65v
Based on 58 inspections · 2023–2025 · 17.2 % approved · 5.2 % with dangerous defects · 82.8 % with major defects · avg. 269 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Trøndelag for all Hyundai cars in the dataset (not just Santa65v): 61.8 % approved, 1.8 % with dangerous defects — 9 291 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Oppdal
71 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 1.7 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Oppdal (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is less common in Oppdal than the national average (0.5× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 58 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150–200k km | 15 | |||
| 200k+ km | 42 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro55.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte27.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte17.2 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling12.1 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling12.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte10.3 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene8.6 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte6.9 %
- Batteri(er)6.9 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte5.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene5.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene3.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger3.5 %
Bremsesystem53.4 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems20.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems15.5 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser12.1 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems10.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver8.6 %
- Bremserør6.9 %
- Bremseslanger5.2 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)5.2 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning3.5 %
- Bremsevæske3.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk41.4 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer25.9 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator10.3 %
- Dekk6.9 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer6.9 %
- Hjullager5.2 %
- Hjulnav3.5 %
- Støtdempere3.5 %
Understell og karosseri20.7 %
- Drivverk10.3 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme5.2 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri3.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr19.0 %
- SRS-systemer8.6 %
- Bilbelters tilstand5.2 %
- Lydsignal (horn)3.5 %
Styring15.5 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand13.8 %
- Servostyring1.7 %
Støy og utslipp8.6 %
- Væskelekkasjer5.2 %
Sikt3.5 %
- Vinduenes tilstand3.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Oppdal
- 71
- Share in municipality: 1.7 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai Santa65v in Oppdal without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai Santa65v in Oppdal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Hyundai Santa65v
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Hyundai Santa65v – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Oppdal and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions