What is your Hyundai Santa63v worth in Iveland?
What's a Hyundai Santa63v worth in Iveland? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Iveland – fast, safe and easy.
Santa63v
Tell us about your Hyundai Santa63v— registration number and mileage are all we need · Iveland
EU inspection stats for Hyundai Santa63v
Based on 29 inspections · 2023–2025 · 17.2 % approved · 6.9 % with dangerous defects · 82.8 % with major defects · avg. 233 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Agder for all Hyundai cars in the dataset (not just Santa63v): 49.5 % approved, 4.1 % with dangerous defects — 5 433 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Iveland
20 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 2.5 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Iveland (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is less common in Iveland than the national average (0.8× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 29 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150–200k km | 7 | |||
| 200k+ km | 18 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro79.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte51.7 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling27.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte17.2 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte13.8 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling10.3 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene6.9 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte6.9 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene3.5 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte3.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger3.5 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett3.5 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger3.5 %
- Batteri(er)3.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk51.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer31.0 %
- Hjullager13.8 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator13.8 %
- Dekk6.9 %
- Støtdempere3.5 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer3.5 %
Bremsesystem41.4 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver17.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems17.2 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser13.8 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems13.8 %
- Bremserør6.9 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems6.9 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)6.9 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring3.5 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning3.5 %
- Bremsesylindre3.5 %
- Bremsevirkning3.5 %
- Bremsevæske3.5 %
Styring20.7 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand20.7 %
Understell og karosseri20.7 %
- Drivverk13.8 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme3.5 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer3.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr10.3 %
- SRS-systemer10.3 %
Sikt6.9 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute3.5 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute3.5 %
Støy og utslipp6.9 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – diesel3.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Iveland
- 20
- Share in municipality: 2.5 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai Santa63v in Iveland without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai Santa63v in Iveland, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Hyundai Santa63v
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Hyundai Santa63v – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Iveland and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions