Sell your Hyundai Santa63v in Ibestad
Let dealers bid on your Hyundai Santa63v in Ibestad. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Santa63v
Do you have a Hyundai Santa63v in Ibestad?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Hyundai Santa63v
Based on 29 inspections · 2023–2025 · 17.2 % approved · 6.9 % with dangerous defects · 82.8 % with major defects · avg. 233 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Troms for all Hyundai cars in the dataset (not just Santa63v): 60.7 % approved, 1.8 % with dangerous defects — 4 918 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Ibestad
55 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 7.4 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Ibestad (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is more common in Ibestad than the national average (2.3× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 29 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150–200k km | 7 | |||
| 200k+ km | 18 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro79.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte51.7 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling27.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte17.2 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte13.8 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling10.3 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene6.9 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte6.9 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene3.5 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte3.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger3.5 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett3.5 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger3.5 %
- Batteri(er)3.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk51.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer31.0 %
- Hjullager13.8 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator13.8 %
- Dekk6.9 %
- Støtdempere3.5 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer3.5 %
Bremsesystem41.4 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver17.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems17.2 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser13.8 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems13.8 %
- Bremserør6.9 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems6.9 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)6.9 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring3.5 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning3.5 %
- Bremsesylindre3.5 %
- Bremsevirkning3.5 %
- Bremsevæske3.5 %
Styring20.7 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand20.7 %
Understell og karosseri20.7 %
- Drivverk13.8 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme3.5 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer3.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr10.3 %
- SRS-systemer10.3 %
Sikt6.9 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute3.5 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute3.5 %
Støy og utslipp6.9 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – diesel3.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Ibestad
- 55
- Share in municipality: 7.4 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai Santa63v in Ibestad without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai Santa63v in Ibestad, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Hyundai Santa63v
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Hyundai Santa63v.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Ibestad. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions