Sell your Hyundai H1dk73v3 in Nesna
Let dealers bid on your Hyundai H1dk73v3 in Nesna. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
H1dk73v3
Do you have a Hyundai H1dk73v3 in Nesna?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Hyundai H1dk73v3
Based on 23 inspections · 2023–2025 · 13.0 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 87.0 % with major defects · avg. 239 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Nordland for all Hyundai cars in the dataset (not just H1dk73v3): 57.7 % approved, 3.0 % with dangerous defects — 4 379 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Nesna
32 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 3.7 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Nesna (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is more common in Nesna than the national average (1.2× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 20 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150–200k km | 6 | |||
| 200k+ km | 16 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem73.9 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems30.4 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems17.4 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver13.0 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems13.0 %
- Bremsevæske13.0 %
- Bremserør8.7 %
- Bremseslanger4.3 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.3 %
Lys og elektro69.6 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling30.4 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte30.4 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte26.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte21.7 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte17.4 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger17.4 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling13.0 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte8.7 %
- Batteri(er)8.7 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett4.3 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk47.8 %
- Hjullager26.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer21.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator13.0 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer13.0 %
- Støtdempere4.3 %
Understell og karosseri39.1 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme17.4 %
- Drivverk8.7 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri8.7 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder4.3 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer4.3 %
Styring21.7 %
- Servostyring8.7 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand4.3 %
- Rattets tilstand4.3 %
- Hjulinnstilling4.3 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting4.3 %
Sikt8.7 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute4.3 %
- Avduggingsanlegg (defroster)4.3 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr4.3 %
- Bilbelters tilstand4.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Nesna
- 32
- Share in municipality: 3.7 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai H1dk73v3 in Nesna without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai H1dk73v3 in Nesna, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Hyundai H1dk73v3
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Hyundai H1dk73v3.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Nesna. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions