What is your Hyundai H1dk73v3 worth in Evenes?
What's a Hyundai H1dk73v3 worth in Evenes? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Evenes – fast, safe and easy.
H1dk73v3
Tell us about your Hyundai H1dk73v3— registration number and mileage are all we need · Evenes
EU inspection stats for Hyundai H1dk73v3
Based on 23 inspections · 2023–2025 · 13.0 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 87.0 % with major defects · avg. 239 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Nordland for all Hyundai cars in the dataset (not just H1dk73v3): 57.7 % approved, 3.0 % with dangerous defects — 4 379 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Evenes
55 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 6.0 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Evenes (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is more common in Evenes than the national average (1.9× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 20 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150–200k km | 6 | |||
| 200k+ km | 16 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem73.9 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems30.4 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems17.4 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver13.0 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems13.0 %
- Bremsevæske13.0 %
- Bremserør8.7 %
- Bremseslanger4.3 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.3 %
Lys og elektro69.6 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling30.4 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte30.4 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte26.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte21.7 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte17.4 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger17.4 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling13.0 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte8.7 %
- Batteri(er)8.7 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett4.3 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk47.8 %
- Hjullager26.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer21.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator13.0 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer13.0 %
- Støtdempere4.3 %
Understell og karosseri39.1 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme17.4 %
- Drivverk8.7 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri8.7 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder4.3 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer4.3 %
Styring21.7 %
- Servostyring8.7 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand4.3 %
- Rattets tilstand4.3 %
- Hjulinnstilling4.3 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting4.3 %
Sikt8.7 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute4.3 %
- Avduggingsanlegg (defroster)4.3 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr4.3 %
- Bilbelters tilstand4.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Evenes
- 55
- Share in municipality: 6.0 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai H1dk73v3 in Evenes without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai H1dk73v3 in Evenes, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Hyundai H1dk73v3
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Hyundai H1dk73v3 – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Evenes and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions