What is your Hyundai H1dk70v3 worth in Nittedal?
What's a Hyundai H1dk70v3 worth in Nittedal? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Nittedal – fast, safe and easy.
H1dk70v3
Tell us about your Hyundai H1dk70v3— registration number and mileage are all we need · Nittedal
EU inspection stats for Hyundai H1dk70v3
Based on 15 inspections · 2023–2025 · 13.3 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 86.7 % with major defects · avg. 243 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Akershus for all Hyundai cars in the dataset (not just H1dk70v3): 63.7 % approved, 2.0 % with dangerous defects — 12 725 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Nittedal
473 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 3.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Nittedal (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is more common in Nittedal than the national average (1.1× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 12 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150–200k km | 5 | |||
| 200k+ km | 9 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro66.7 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte33.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte26.7 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling20.0 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte20.0 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling20.0 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger13.3 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte6.7 %
- Batteri(er)6.7 %
Bremsesystem60.0 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems33.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver26.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems26.7 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning13.3 %
- Bremsevæske13.3 %
- Bremserør6.7 %
- Bremseslanger6.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems6.7 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk53.3 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer26.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator20.0 %
- Hjullager6.7 %
- Hjulnav6.7 %
- Støtdempere6.7 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer6.7 %
Understell og karosseri40.0 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme33.3 %
- Innfestning – førerhus og karosseri6.7 %
- Andre seter6.7 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr13.3 %
- Bilbelters tilstand6.7 %
- Lydsignal (horn)6.7 %
Identifikasjon6.7 %
- Kjennemerker6.7 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer6.7 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Nittedal
- 473
- Share in municipality: 3.6 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai H1dk70v3 in Nittedal without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai H1dk70v3 in Nittedal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Hyundai H1dk70v3
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Hyundai H1dk70v3 – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Nittedal and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions