What is your Hyundai Galloper Innovation worth in Rindal?
What's a Hyundai Galloper Innovation worth in Rindal? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Rindal – fast, safe and easy.
Galloper Innovation
Tell us about your Hyundai Galloper Innovation— registration number and mileage are all we need · Rindal
EU inspection stats for Hyundai Galloper Innovation
Based on 48 inspections · 2023–2025 · 18.8 % approved · 2.1 % with dangerous defects · 81.3 % with major defects · avg. 254 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Møre og Romsdal for all Hyundai cars in the dataset (not just Galloper Innovation): 54.7 % approved, 2.2 % with dangerous defects — 5 112 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Rindal
47 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 3.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Rindal (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is more common in Rindal than the national average (1.2× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | 36 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150–200k km | 13 | |||
| 200k+ km | 32 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro60.4 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte16.7 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte12.5 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling12.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger12.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling10.4 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte10.4 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger8.3 %
- Batteri(er)8.3 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte6.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene6.3 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte4.2 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene4.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene4.2 %
Bremsesystem39.6 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems18.8 %
- Bremserør14.6 %
- Bremsevæske10.4 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver6.3 %
- Lastavhengig bremsekraftregulator6.3 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)6.3 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning4.2 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems4.2 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk39.6 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer18.8 %
- Støtdempere12.5 %
- Hjullager6.3 %
- Dekk6.3 %
Understell og karosseri39.6 %
- Drivverk18.8 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere14.6 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme12.5 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri8.3 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange6.3 %
Identifikasjon29.2 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer27.1 %
Styring22.9 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand18.8 %
- Rattets tilstand4.2 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting4.2 %
Sikt18.8 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute10.4 %
- Vinduenes tilstand6.3 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute6.3 %
Støy og utslipp14.6 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)10.4 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Rindal
- 47
- Share in municipality: 3.8 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai Galloper Innovation in Rindal without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai Galloper Innovation in Rindal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Hyundai Galloper Innovation
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Hyundai Galloper Innovation – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Rindal and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions