Sell your Hyundai Accent Ls in Øvre Eiker
Let dealers bid on your Hyundai Accent Ls in Øvre Eiker. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Accent Ls
Do you have a Hyundai Accent Ls in Øvre Eiker?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Hyundai Accent Ls
Based on 103 inspections · 2023–2025 · 27.2 % approved · 3.9 % with dangerous defects · 72.8 % with major defects · avg. 155 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
Too few Accent Ls inspections in Buskerud in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Øvre Eiker
315 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 2.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Øvre Eiker (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is less common in Øvre Eiker than the national average (0.8× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 51 | |||
| 1996 | 28 | |||
| 1995 | 20 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 25 | |||
| 100–150k km | 49 | |||
| 150–200k km | 14 | |||
| 200k+ km | 11 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem52.4 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems24.3 %
- Bremsevæske14.6 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems9.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems8.7 %
- Bremserør7.8 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning6.8 %
- Bremsevirkning3.9 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser2.9 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver2.9 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring1.9 %
- Bremsesylindre1.0 %
Lys og elektro37.9 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling12.6 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte10.7 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte6.8 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte3.9 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte3.9 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte3.9 %
- Batteri(er)3.9 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte2.9 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene1.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene1.0 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling1.0 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk31.1 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator11.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer8.7 %
- Hjullager4.9 %
- Dekk4.9 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer4.9 %
- Støtdempere1.9 %
Understell og karosseri13.6 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere6.8 %
- Drivverk3.9 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme1.9 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder1.9 %
Støy og utslipp10.7 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi5.8 %
- Væskelekkasjer4.9 %
Sikt6.8 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute5.8 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute2.9 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr3.9 %
- Bilbelters tilstand2.9 %
- Lydsignal (horn)1.9 %
Styring1.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand1.0 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting1.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Øvre Eiker
- 315
- Share in municipality: 2.6 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai Accent Ls in Øvre Eiker without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai Accent Ls in Øvre Eiker, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Hyundai Accent Ls
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Hyundai Accent Ls.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Øvre Eiker. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions