What is your Hyundai Accent Ls worth in Høyanger?
What's a Hyundai Accent Ls worth in Høyanger? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Høyanger – fast, safe and easy.
Accent Ls
Tell us about your Hyundai Accent Ls— registration number and mileage are all we need · Høyanger
EU inspection stats for Hyundai Accent Ls
Based on 103 inspections · 2023–2025 · 27.2 % approved · 3.9 % with dangerous defects · 72.8 % with major defects · avg. 155 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
Too few Accent Ls inspections in Vestland in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Høyanger
40 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 1.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Høyanger (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is less common in Høyanger than the national average (0.5× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 51 | |||
| 1996 | 28 | |||
| 1995 | 20 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 25 | |||
| 100–150k km | 49 | |||
| 150–200k km | 14 | |||
| 200k+ km | 11 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem52.4 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems24.3 %
- Bremsevæske14.6 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems9.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems8.7 %
- Bremserør7.8 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning6.8 %
- Bremsevirkning3.9 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser2.9 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver2.9 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring1.9 %
- Bremsesylindre1.0 %
Lys og elektro37.9 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling12.6 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte10.7 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte6.8 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte3.9 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte3.9 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte3.9 %
- Batteri(er)3.9 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte2.9 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene1.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene1.0 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling1.0 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk31.1 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator11.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer8.7 %
- Hjullager4.9 %
- Dekk4.9 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer4.9 %
- Støtdempere1.9 %
Understell og karosseri13.6 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere6.8 %
- Drivverk3.9 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme1.9 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder1.9 %
Støy og utslipp10.7 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi5.8 %
- Væskelekkasjer4.9 %
Sikt6.8 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute5.8 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute2.9 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr3.9 %
- Bilbelters tilstand2.9 %
- Lydsignal (horn)1.9 %
Styring1.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand1.0 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting1.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Høyanger
- 40
- Share in municipality: 1.8 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai Accent Ls in Høyanger without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai Accent Ls in Høyanger, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Hyundai Accent Ls
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Hyundai Accent Ls – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Høyanger and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions