What is your Hyundai Accent Gls worth in Lillehammer?
What's a Hyundai Accent Gls worth in Lillehammer? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Lillehammer – fast, safe and easy.
Accent Gls
Tell us about your Hyundai Accent Gls— registration number and mileage are all we need · Lillehammer
EU inspection stats for Hyundai Accent Gls
Based on 22 inspections · 2023–2025 · 13.6 % approved · 4.5 % with dangerous defects · 86.4 % with major defects · avg. 155 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Innlandet for all Hyundai cars in the dataset (not just Accent Gls): 56.1 % approved, 2.2 % with dangerous defects — 5 870 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Lillehammer
329 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 2.2 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Lillehammer (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is less common in Lillehammer than the national average (0.7× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 10 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 8 | |||
| 100–150k km | 6 | |||
| 150–200k km | 7 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem68.2 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems50.0 %
- Bremsevæske18.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems13.6 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring4.5 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning4.5 %
- Bremserør4.5 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.5 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver4.5 %
Lys og elektro50.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling18.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte18.2 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte9.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene4.5 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte4.5 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene4.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger4.5 %
- Batteri(er)4.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk27.3 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator9.1 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer9.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer9.1 %
- Dekk4.5 %
- Støtdempere4.5 %
Støy og utslipp13.6 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – bensin/gass4.5 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi4.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer4.5 %
Sikt4.5 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute4.5 %
Understell og karosseri4.5 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere4.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr4.5 %
- Lydsignal (horn)4.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Lillehammer
- 329
- Share in municipality: 2.2 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai Accent Gls in Lillehammer without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai Accent Gls in Lillehammer, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Hyundai Accent Gls
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Hyundai Accent Gls – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Lillehammer and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions