Sell your Hyundai Accent Gls in Hamar
Let dealers bid on your Hyundai Accent Gls in Hamar. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Accent Gls
Do you have a Hyundai Accent Gls in Hamar?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Hyundai Accent Gls
Based on 22 inspections · 2023–2025 · 13.6 % approved · 4.5 % with dangerous defects · 86.4 % with major defects · avg. 155 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Innlandet for all Hyundai cars in the dataset (not just Accent Gls): 56.1 % approved, 2.2 % with dangerous defects — 5 870 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Hyundai in Hamar
503 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 2.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Hamar (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is less common in Hamar than the national average (0.8× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 10 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 8 | |||
| 100–150k km | 6 | |||
| 150–200k km | 7 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem68.2 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems50.0 %
- Bremsevæske18.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems13.6 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring4.5 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning4.5 %
- Bremserør4.5 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.5 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver4.5 %
Lys og elektro50.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling18.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte18.2 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte9.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene4.5 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte4.5 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene4.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger4.5 %
- Batteri(er)4.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk27.3 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator9.1 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer9.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer9.1 %
- Dekk4.5 %
- Støtdempere4.5 %
Støy og utslipp13.6 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – bensin/gass4.5 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi4.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer4.5 %
Sikt4.5 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute4.5 %
Understell og karosseri4.5 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere4.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr4.5 %
- Lydsignal (horn)4.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Hamar
- 503
- Share in municipality: 2.6 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai Accent Gls in Hamar without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai Accent Gls in Hamar, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Hyundai Accent Gls
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Hyundai Accent Gls.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Hamar. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions