What is your Honda Element worth in Kvænangen?
What's a Honda Element worth in Kvænangen? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Kvænangen – fast, safe and easy.
Element
Tell us about your Honda Element— registration number and mileage are all we need · Kvænangen
EU inspection stats for Honda Element
Based on 134 inspections · 2023–2025 · 24.6 % approved · 1.5 % with dangerous defects · 75.4 % with major defects · avg. 162 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
Too few Element inspections in Troms in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Honda in Kvænangen
20 registered Honda passenger cars make up 2.9 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Kvænangen (SSB 2025).
Honda is more common in Kvænangen than the national average (2.2× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 | |||
| 2005 | 66 | |||
| 2004 | 16 | |||
| 2003 | 26 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 18 | |||
| 100–150k km | 76 | |||
| 150–200k km | 28 | |||
| 200k+ km | 11 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro50.7 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte20.9 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling12.7 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte9.0 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger8.2 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte7.5 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte7.5 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling6.0 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte5.2 %
- Batteri(er)5.2 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger4.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene3.7 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte3.0 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene2.2 %
Bremsesystem40.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver12.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems12.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems11.2 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser7.5 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning6.7 %
- Bremsevæske6.7 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems3.0 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring1.5 %
- Bremserør1.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk34.3 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator17.2 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer17.2 %
- Dekk4.5 %
- Støtdempere3.0 %
- Hjullager2.2 %
Understell og karosseri25.4 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere14.9 %
- Drivverk4.5 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme3.7 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri3.7 %
Støy og utslipp14.2 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi8.2 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange6.7 %
- Væskelekkasjer3.7 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – bensin/gass2.2 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr11.2 %
- SRS-systemer6.0 %
- Bilbelters tilstand3.7 %
Sikt6.0 %
- Vinduenes tilstand3.7 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute3.0 %
Styring2.2 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand2.2 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Kvænangen
- 20
- Share in municipality: 2.9 %
- In Norway
- 36 637
- Share of national fleet: 1.3 %
Most Honda by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Honda passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 286 | 6.2 % |
| Bergen | 1 192 | 3.3 % |
| Trondheim | 1 141 | 3.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 930 | 2.5 % |
| Bodø | 907 | 2.5 % |
| Bærum | 790 | 2.2 % |
| Stavanger | 765 | 2.1 % |
| Drammen | 734 | 2.0 % |
| Asker | 720 | 2.0 % |
| Tromsø | 718 | 2.0 % |
| Sandefjord | 545 | 1.5 % |
| Sandnes | 534 | 1.5 % |
| Tønsberg | 494 | 1.3 % |
| Skien | 465 | 1.3 % |
| Ålesund | 465 | 1.3 % |
| Fredrikstad | 452 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 443 | 1.2 % |
| Karmøy | 437 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 426 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 420 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Honda statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Honda Element in Kvænangen without a private sale
If you're selling a Honda Element in Kvænangen, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Honda Element
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Honda Element – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Kvænangen and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions