Sell your Honda Cr-Z in Verdal
Let dealers bid on your Honda Cr-Z in Verdal. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Cr-Z
Do you have a Honda Cr-Z in Verdal?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Honda Cr-Z
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2010–2013), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Honda Cr-Z
Based on 124 inspections · 2023–2025 · 36.3 % approved · 1.6 % with dangerous defects · 62.9 % with major defects · avg. 165 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Trøndelag for all Honda cars in the dataset (not just Cr-Z): 43.2 % approved, 2.0 % with dangerous defects — 4 439 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Honda in Verdal
60 registered Honda passenger cars make up 0.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Verdal (SSB 2025).
Honda is less common in Verdal than the national average (0.5× national share).
- Median list price
- 278 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 85 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 69%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CR-Z 1,5 GT | 278 000 kr | 85 000 kr | 69% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 269 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 72 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 73%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CR-Z 1,5 GT | 269 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 73% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 269 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 60 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 78%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CR-Z 1,5 GT | 269 900 kr | 60 000 kr | 78% |
Assumed mileage: 225 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 269 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 52 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 80%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CR-Z 1,5 GT | 269 000 kr | 52 500 kr | 80% |
Assumed mileage: 240 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2010–2013 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 66 | |||
| 2010 | 54 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 33 | |||
| 100–150k km | 44 | |||
| 150–200k km | 23 | |||
| 200k+ km | 22 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro38.7 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling12.1 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering11.3 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte11.3 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling8.9 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte4.8 %
- Batteri(er)4.8 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler3.2 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte2.4 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte1.6 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene1.6 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene0.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte0.8 %
- Fremdriftsbatteri0.8 %
Bremsesystem37.1 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver25.0 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems18.6 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser6.5 %
- Bremsevæske4.0 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)2.4 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems1.6 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems1.6 %
- Driftsbremsepedalens oppheng0.8 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer0.8 %
- Bremsesylindre0.8 %
- Bremsevirkning0.8 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk16.1 %
- Dekk7.3 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator6.5 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer2.4 %
- Hjulnav0.8 %
- Støtdempere0.8 %
Sikt8.1 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute2.4 %
- Sikt1.6 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.6 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute1.6 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger0.8 %
Understell og karosseri5.7 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer4.8 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere0.8 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr5.7 %
- Bilbelters tilstand4.0 %
- Lydsignal (horn)1.6 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)1.6 %
Styring0.8 %
- Rattets tilstand0.8 %
Støy og utslipp0.8 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Verdal
- 60
- Share in municipality: 0.6 %
- In Norway
- 36 637
- Share of national fleet: 1.3 %
Most Honda by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Honda passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 286 | 6.2 % |
| Bergen | 1 192 | 3.3 % |
| Trondheim | 1 141 | 3.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 930 | 2.5 % |
| Bodø | 907 | 2.5 % |
| Bærum | 790 | 2.2 % |
| Stavanger | 765 | 2.1 % |
| Drammen | 734 | 2.0 % |
| Asker | 720 | 2.0 % |
| Tromsø | 718 | 2.0 % |
| Sandefjord | 545 | 1.5 % |
| Sandnes | 534 | 1.5 % |
| Tønsberg | 494 | 1.3 % |
| Skien | 465 | 1.3 % |
| Ålesund | 465 | 1.3 % |
| Fredrikstad | 452 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 443 | 1.2 % |
| Karmøy | 437 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 426 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 420 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Honda statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Honda Cr-Z in Verdal without a private sale
If you're selling a Honda Cr-Z in Verdal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Honda Cr-Z
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Honda Cr-Z.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Verdal. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions