What is your Ford Tourneo worth in Steigen?
What's a Ford Tourneo worth in Steigen? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Steigen – fast, safe and easy.
Tourneo
Tell us about your Ford Tourneo— registration number and mileage are all we need · Steigen
List price and value drop for Ford Tourneo
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (1997–1999), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Ford Tourneo
Based on 202 inspections · 2023–2025 · 35.6 % approved · 1.0 % with dangerous defects · 64.4 % with major defects · avg. 177 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
Too few Tourneo inspections in Nordland in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Ford in Steigen
75 registered Ford passenger cars make up 4.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Steigen (SSB 2025).
Ford is close to the national average in Steigen.
- Median list price
- 241 200 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| TOURNEO 10S EXCL. D | 241 200 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 405 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 230 650 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| TOURNEO D 10S STD | 221 600 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
| TOURNEO 10S EXCL. D | 239 700 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 420 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 228 800 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| TOURNEO D 10S STD | 219 800 kr | 27 500 kr | 87% |
| TOURNEO 10S EXCL. D | 237 800 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 435 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 1997–1999 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 14 | |||
| 2017 | 51 | |||
| 2016 | 36 | |||
| 2015 | 34 | |||
| 2014 | 40 | |||
| 2013 | 17 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 7 | |||
| 50–100k km | 40 | |||
| 100–150k km | 60 | |||
| 150–200k km | 54 | |||
| 200k+ km | 41 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro37.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte21.3 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling8.9 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte5.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger2.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte2.0 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.0 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling2.0 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene1.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte1.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene1.0 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte1.0 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger1.0 %
Bremsesystem32.7 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver13.9 %
- Bremserør7.9 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems7.9 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser6.9 %
- Bremsevæske5.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems4.0 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning1.0 %
- Bremseslanger0.5 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer0.5 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems0.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk19.8 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer8.4 %
- Hjullager6.9 %
- Dekk2.5 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator2.5 %
- Hjulnav1.5 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning1.0 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer1.0 %
Understell og karosseri10.4 %
- Drivverk8.4 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere1.5 %
Identifikasjon5.9 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer4.0 %
- Kjennemerker2.0 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr5.9 %
- Bilbelters tilstand5.5 %
Støy og utslipp4.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer2.5 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange1.5 %
Styring4.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand2.0 %
- Servostyring1.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Steigen
- 75
- Share in municipality: 4.6 %
- In Norway
- 144 290
- Share of national fleet: 5.1 %
Most Ford by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Ford passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 7 722 | 5.4 % |
| Trondheim | 4 395 | 3.0 % |
| Bergen | 4 093 | 2.8 % |
| Kristiansand | 2 850 | 2.0 % |
| Stavanger | 2 688 | 1.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 2 462 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 2 419 | 1.7 % |
| Lillestrøm | 2 376 | 1.6 % |
| Drammen | 2 217 | 1.5 % |
| Bærum | 2 107 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 2 039 | 1.4 % |
| Sandnes | 2 032 | 1.4 % |
| Sandefjord | 2 002 | 1.4 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 981 | 1.4 % |
| Bodø | 1 973 | 1.4 % |
| Asker | 1 900 | 1.3 % |
| Nordre Follo | 1 830 | 1.3 % |
| Tromsø | 1 704 | 1.2 % |
| Larvik | 1 580 | 1.1 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 453 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Ford statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Ford Tourneo in Steigen without a private sale
If you're selling a Ford Tourneo in Steigen, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Ford Tourneo
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Ford Tourneo – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Steigen and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions