What is your Fiat Bravo worth in Nissedal?
What's a Fiat Bravo worth in Nissedal? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Nissedal – fast, safe and easy.
Bravo
Tell us about your Fiat Bravo— registration number and mileage are all we need · Nissedal
List price and value drop for Fiat Bravo
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (1996–2011), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Fiat Bravo
Based on 368 inspections · 2023–2025 · 22.3 % approved · 6.3 % with dangerous defects · 77.2 % with major defects · avg. 178 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
Too few Bravo inspections in Telemark in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Fiat in Nissedal
3 registered Fiat passenger cars make up 0.3 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Nissedal (SSB 2025).
Fiat is close to the national average in Nissedal.
- Median list price
- 239 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 62 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 74%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo 1,6 Multijet Pur-O2 90hk Dynamic (Ka | 219 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 74% |
| Bravo 1,6 Multijet Pur-O2 90hk Sport Kamp | 229 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 73% |
| Bravo 1,6 Multijet Pur-O2 90hk Dynamic | 239 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 74% |
| Bravo 1,6 Multijet Pur-O2 90hk Sport | 249 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 73% |
| Bravo 1,6 Multijet Pur-O2 120hk Dualogic D | 269 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 73% |
Assumed mileage: 225 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 244 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 57 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 77%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo 1,6 Multiet 90 Dynamic | 239 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 76% |
| Bravo 1,6 Multiet 90HK Sport | 249 900 kr | 60 000 kr | 76% |
Assumed mileage: 240 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 234 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 52 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 78%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo 1,9 Multiet 90 Dynamic | 229 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 78% |
| Bravo 1,6 Multiet 90 Dynamic | 239 900 kr | 52 500 kr | 78% |
Assumed mileage: 255 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 267 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 52 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 80%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo 1,9 M-Jet 90 Dynamic | 224 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 80% |
| Bravo 1,9 M-Jet 90 Dynamic DPF | 231 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 81% |
| Bravo 1,9 M-Jet 90 Dynamic+ med sportspakke | 264 900 kr | 52 500 kr | 80% |
| Bravo 1,9 M-Jet 120 Emotion | 269 900 kr | 52 500 kr | 81% |
| Bravo 1,9 M-Jet 120 Emotion+ | 279 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 79% |
| Bravo 1,4 T-Jet 150 Hk Sport | 289 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 80% |
Assumed mileage: 270 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 260 700 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 47 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 82%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo 1,9 M-Jet 90 Dynamic | 224 900 kr | 40 000 kr | 82% |
| Bravo 1,9 M-Jet 90 Dynamic DPF | 231 900 kr | 40 000 kr | 83% |
| Bravo 1,9 M-Jet 90 Dynamic Special mod | 256 500 kr | 45 000 kr | 82% |
| Bravo 1,9 M-Jet 120 Emotion | 264 900 kr | 47 500 kr | 82% |
| Bravo 1,9 M-Jet 120 Emotion Blue & me nav | 275 400 kr | 50 000 kr | 82% |
| Bravo 1,4 T-Jet 150 Hk Sport | 284 900 kr | 52 500 kr | 82% |
Assumed mileage: 285 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 194 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAVO 80 SX | 194 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 375 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 179 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 87%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAVO 80 SX | 179 400 kr | 22 500 kr | 87% |
Assumed mileage: 390 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 181 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAVO 80 SX | 169 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 87% |
| BRAVO 1,6 SX | 192 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 405 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 171 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 87%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAVO 1,4 S | 149 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 85% |
| BRAVO 1,6 SX | 192 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 420 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 169 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 87%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAVO 1,4 S | 149 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 85% |
| BRAVO 1,6 SX | 189 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 435 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 166 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 86%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAVO 1,4 S | 149 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 85% |
| BRAVO 1,6 SX | 182 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 450 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 1996–2011 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 83 | |||
| 2010 | 96 | |||
| 2009 | 112 | |||
| 2008 | 28 | |||
| 2007 | 48 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 7 | |||
| 50–100k km | 45 | |||
| 100–150k km | 121 | |||
| 150–200k km | 133 | |||
| 200k+ km | 61 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem46.5 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver20.1 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems18.8 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems7.1 %
- Bremsevæske6.3 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems5.7 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser5.4 %
- Bremseslanger2.7 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer2.7 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning2.5 %
- Bremserør2.2 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)1.9 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring1.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk45.4 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator22.3 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer16.6 %
- Hjullager9.8 %
- Dekk4.9 %
- Støtdempere3.3 %
Lys og elektro40.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling19.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte10.9 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling8.7 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte4.6 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene3.5 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte3.0 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler1.6 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte1.6 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene1.4 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene1.4 %
Styring27.7 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand26.6 %
Understell og karosseri20.6 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere13.0 %
- Motorfester4.1 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme3.5 %
Støy og utslipp11.7 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)6.0 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange4.1 %
- Væskelekkasjer2.7 %
Sikt11.1 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute6.5 %
- Vinduenes tilstand2.7 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute1.9 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr4.1 %
- Bilbelters tilstand2.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Nissedal
- 3
- Share in municipality: 0.3 %
- In Norway
- 9 718
- Share of national fleet: 0.3 %
Most Fiat by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Fiat passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 1 026 | 10.6 % |
| Stavanger | 543 | 5.6 % |
| Bergen | 425 | 4.4 % |
| Sandnes | 312 | 3.2 % |
| Bærum | 304 | 3.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 251 | 2.6 % |
| Trondheim | 231 | 2.4 % |
| Asker | 223 | 2.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 195 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 166 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 157 | 1.6 % |
| Drammen | 155 | 1.6 % |
| Færder | 136 | 1.4 % |
| Larvik | 135 | 1.4 % |
| Skien | 133 | 1.4 % |
| Arendal | 133 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 132 | 1.4 % |
| Moss | 121 | 1.2 % |
| Ålesund | 120 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 116 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Fiat statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Fiat Bravo in Nissedal without a private sale
If you're selling a Fiat Bravo in Nissedal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Fiat Bravo
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Fiat Bravo – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Nissedal and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions