What is your Dodge Journey worth in Etne?
What's a Dodge Journey worth in Etne? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Etne – fast, safe and easy.
Journey
Tell us about your Dodge Journey— registration number and mileage are all we need · Etne
List price and value drop for Dodge Journey
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2008–2010), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Dodge Journey
Based on 211 inspections · 2023–2025 · 21.3 % approved · 8.1 % with dangerous defects · 78.7 % with major defects · avg. 217 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
Too few Journey inspections in Vestland in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Dodge in Etne
3 registered Dodge passenger cars make up 0.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Etne (SSB 2025).
Dodge is more common in Etne than the national average (1.5× national share).
- Median list price
- 414 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 82 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 80%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Journey 2,0 CRD SE (Kasse) | 293 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 80% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SXT DCT | 324 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 81% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD R/T DCT (Kasse) | 349 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 81% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SE (Flerbruks) | 399 900 kr | 77 500 kr | 81% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SXT | 429 900 kr | 82 500 kr | 81% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SXT DCT 5 seter | 459 900 kr | 90 000 kr | 80% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD R/T | 464 900 kr | 90 000 kr | 81% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD R/T DCT (Flerbruks) | 489 900 kr | 95 000 kr | 81% |
Assumed mileage: 240 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 410 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 67 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 84%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Journey 2,0 CRD SE (Kasse) | 259 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 83% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SXT DCT | 289 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 83% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD R/T DCT (Kasse) | 309 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 84% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SE (Flerbruks) | 364 900 kr | 60 000 kr | 84% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SE 5+2seter | 381 289 kr | 65 000 kr | 83% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SXT | 404 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 83% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD R/T | 416 900 kr | 70 000 kr | 83% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SXT 5+2 seter | 419 784 kr | 72 500 kr | 83% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD R/T 5+2 seter | 439 784 kr | 72 500 kr | 84% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD R/T DCT (Flerbruks) | 441 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 84% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SXT DCT 5+2 seter | 444 784 kr | 72 500 kr | 84% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD R/T DCT 5+2 seter | 464 784 kr | 77 500 kr | 83% |
Assumed mileage: 255 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 409 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 60 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 85%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Journey 2,0 CRD SE | 349 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 86% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SE 5+2seter | 367 200 kr | 55 000 kr | 85% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SXT | 379 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 86% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SXT 5+2 seter | 394 200 kr | 57 500 kr | 85% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD R/T | 409 900 kr | 60 000 kr | 85% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD SXT DCT 5+2 seter | 421 100 kr | 60 000 kr | 86% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD R/T 5+2 seter | 424 200 kr | 60 000 kr | 86% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD R/T DCT | 436 800 kr | 62 500 kr | 86% |
| Journey 2,0 CRD R/T DCT 5+2 seter | 451 100 kr | 65 000 kr | 86% |
Assumed mileage: 270 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2008–2010 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 51 | |||
| 2009 | 106 | |||
| 2008 | 52 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 7 | |||
| 100–150k km | 36 | |||
| 150–200k km | 71 | |||
| 200k+ km | 95 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro50.7 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling19.4 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte17.1 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling14.7 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte11.4 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte10.0 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte7.6 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger7.6 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte3.8 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger3.8 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte2.8 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene2.4 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene2.4 %
Bremsesystem49.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems21.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver20.4 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems9.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems8.1 %
- Bremserør4.7 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.7 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer4.3 %
- Bremsevæske4.3 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)3.8 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk42.6 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer21.8 %
- Hjullager14.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator7.1 %
- Dekk4.3 %
- Støtdempere2.8 %
- Hjulnav2.4 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning1.9 %
Styring23.2 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand22.3 %
Understell og karosseri22.3 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme8.5 %
- Drivverk6.2 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere5.2 %
Støy og utslipp14.7 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange7.6 %
- Væskelekkasjer6.2 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)5.7 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr11.8 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)4.3 %
- SRS-systemer3.3 %
- Bilbelters tilstand2.8 %
Identifikasjon6.6 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer6.2 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Etne
- 3
- Share in municipality: 0.1 %
- In Norway
- 2 427
- Share of national fleet: 0.1 %
Most Dodge by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Dodge passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 72 | 3.0 % |
| Trondheim | 68 | 2.8 % |
| Indre Østfold | 52 | 2.1 % |
| Bergen | 48 | 2.0 % |
| Sarpsborg | 45 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 45 | 1.9 % |
| Sandefjord | 41 | 1.7 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 39 | 1.6 % |
| Karmøy | 33 | 1.4 % |
| Ringsaker | 31 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 31 | 1.3 % |
| Asker | 29 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 29 | 1.2 % |
| Fredrikstad | 28 | 1.2 % |
| Eidsvoll | 27 | 1.1 % |
| Bærum | 26 | 1.1 % |
| Halden | 25 | 1.0 % |
| Grue | 25 | 1.0 % |
| Hustadvika | 25 | 1.0 % |
| Tromsø | 25 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Dodge statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Dodge Journey in Etne without a private sale
If you're selling a Dodge Journey in Etne, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Dodge Journey
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Dodge Journey – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Etne and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions