What is your Chrysler Sebring worth in Sandnes?
What's a Chrysler Sebring worth in Sandnes? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Sandnes – fast, safe and easy.
Sebring
Tell us about your Chrysler Sebring— registration number and mileage are all we need · Sandnes
List price and value drop for Chrysler Sebring
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2001–2005), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Chrysler Sebring
Based on 94 inspections · 2023–2025 · 17.0 % approved · 3.2 % with dangerous defects · 83.0 % with major defects · avg. 171 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Rogaland for all Chrysler cars in the dataset (not just Sebring): 9.0 % approved, 3.3 % with dangerous defects — 122 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chrysler in Sandnes
17 registered Chrysler passenger cars make up 0.0 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Sandnes (SSB 2025).
Chrysler is less common in Sandnes than the national average (0.7× national share).
- Median list price
- 328 850 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 30 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 91%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebring 2,0 LE | 290 100 kr | 27 500 kr | 91% |
| Sebring 2,0 LE aut Busin | 299 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 91% |
| Sebring 2,0 LX aut | 357 800 kr | 32 500 kr | 91% |
| Sebring 2,0 LX Cabriolet | 397 600 kr | 37 500 kr | 91% |
Assumed mileage: 315 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 321 250 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 91%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEBRING 2,0 LE | 289 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 91% |
| SEBRING 2,0 LE AUT | 289 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 91% |
| SEBRING 2,0 LX AUT | 352 600 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
| SEBRING 2,0 LX CAB | 392 000 kr | 32 500 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 330 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 299 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 91%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEBRING 2,0 LE | 269 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
| SEBRING 2,0 LE AUT | 299 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 91% |
| SEBRING 2,0 LE A BUS | 299 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 91% |
| SEBRING 2,0 LX AUT | 359 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 345 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 354 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEBRING 2,0 LE | 279 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
| SEBRING 2,0 LE AUT | 319 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 91% |
| SEBRING 2,0 LX AUT | 354 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
| SEBRING 2,0 LX | 402 100 kr | 27 500 kr | 93% |
| SEBRING 2,7 LX AUT | 553 500 kr | 32 500 kr | 94% |
Assumed mileage: 360 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 399 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 93%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEBRING 2,0 LE | 324 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
| SEBRING 2,0 LX (Sedan) | 358 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
| SEBRING 2,0 LX (Cabriolet) | 399 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 93% |
| SEBRING 2,7 LX (Sedan) | 498 000 kr | 30 000 kr | 94% |
| SEBRING 2,7 LX (Cabriolet) | 549 000 kr | 32 500 kr | 94% |
Assumed mileage: 375 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2001–2005 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 31 | |||
| 2002 | 10 | |||
| 2001 | 23 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 15 | |||
| 100–150k km | 33 | |||
| 150–200k km | 33 | |||
| 200k+ km | 11 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro53.2 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling22.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte18.1 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene13.8 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte12.8 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte11.7 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte7.4 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger4.3 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling3.2 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte3.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte2.1 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene2.1 %
Bremsesystem52.1 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems20.2 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver11.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems10.6 %
- Bremsevæske10.6 %
- Bremserør8.5 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)8.5 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning5.3 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems4.3 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser3.2 %
- Bremseslanger2.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk35.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer21.3 %
- Dekk7.4 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator5.3 %
- Hjullager4.3 %
- Støtdempere3.2 %
Støy og utslipp23.4 %
- Væskelekkasjer9.6 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi8.5 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange7.4 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – bensin/gass2.1 %
Understell og karosseri20.2 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere13.8 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme8.5 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri3.2 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer2.1 %
Styring11.7 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand10.6 %
Sikt9.6 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute4.3 %
- Vinduenes tilstand2.1 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute2.1 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr7.4 %
- Bilbelters tilstand2.1 %
- SRS-systemer2.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Sandnes
- 17
- Share in municipality: 0.0 %
- In Norway
- 1 704
- Share of national fleet: 0.1 %
Most Chrysler by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chrysler passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 109 | 6.4 % |
| Trondheim | 59 | 3.5 % |
| Bærum | 40 | 2.3 % |
| Bergen | 40 | 2.3 % |
| Lillestrøm | 36 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 34 | 2.0 % |
| Skien | 29 | 1.7 % |
| Stavanger | 27 | 1.6 % |
| Drammen | 25 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 25 | 1.5 % |
| Asker | 22 | 1.3 % |
| Tønsberg | 22 | 1.3 % |
| Kristiansand | 22 | 1.3 % |
| Hustadvika | 22 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 21 | 1.2 % |
| Halden | 20 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 19 | 1.1 % |
| Kongsberg | 18 | 1.1 % |
| Horten | 17 | 1.0 % |
| Sandnes | 17 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Chrysler statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chrysler Sebring in Sandnes without a private sale
If you're selling a Chrysler Sebring in Sandnes, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chrysler Sebring
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chrysler Sebring – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Sandnes and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions