What is your Chevrolet Starcraft worth in Marker?
What's a Chevrolet Starcraft worth in Marker? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Marker – fast, safe and easy.
Starcraft
Tell us about your Chevrolet Starcraft— registration number and mileage are all we need · Marker
List price and value drop for Chevrolet Starcraft
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (1994), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Starcraft
Based on 28 inspections · 2023–2025 · 3.6 % approved · 3.6 % with dangerous defects · 96.4 % with major defects · avg. 264 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Østfold for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Starcraft): 22.6 % approved, 4.6 % with dangerous defects — 1 082 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Marker
60 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 2.5 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Marker (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is more common in Marker than the national average (4.6× national share).
- Median list price
- 389 100 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 30 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| STARCRAFT SE | 367 900 kr | 30 000 kr | 92% |
| STARCRAFT SL | 410 300 kr | 32 500 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 480 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 1994 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200k+ km | 19 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro75.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling28.6 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte17.9 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte17.9 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte17.9 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger14.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte10.7 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte7.1 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene7.1 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett7.1 %
- Batteri(er)7.1 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – blinkfrekvens3.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte3.6 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte3.6 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger3.6 %
Bremsesystem60.7 %
- Bremsevæske42.9 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems10.7 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring7.1 %
- Bremserør7.1 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems7.1 %
- Bremseslanger3.6 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser3.6 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver3.6 %
- Bremsevirkning3.6 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)3.6 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk35.7 %
- Hjullager10.7 %
- Hjulnav7.1 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator7.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer7.1 %
- Felg3.6 %
- Dekk3.6 %
Sikt32.1 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute28.6 %
- Sikt3.6 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger3.6 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute3.6 %
- Avduggingsanlegg (defroster)3.6 %
Understell og karosseri28.6 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere10.7 %
- Andre seter7.1 %
Styring25.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand25.0 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr10.7 %
- Lydsignal (horn)7.1 %
Støy og utslipp7.1 %
- Væskelekkasjer7.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Marker
- 60
- Share in municipality: 2.5 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Starcraft in Marker without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Starcraft in Marker, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Starcraft
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chevrolet Starcraft – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Marker and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions