What is your Chevrolet Starcraft Lx worth in Lom?
What's a Chevrolet Starcraft Lx worth in Lom? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Lom – fast, safe and easy.
Starcraft Lx
Tell us about your Chevrolet Starcraft Lx— registration number and mileage are all we need · Lom
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Starcraft Lx
Based on 22 inspections · 2023–2025 · 13.6 % approved · 4.5 % with dangerous defects · 86.4 % with major defects · avg. 275 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Innlandet for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Starcraft Lx): 31.6 % approved, 3.3 % with dangerous defects — 1 514 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Lom
20 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 1.3 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Lom (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is more common in Lom than the national average (2.3× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1989 | 14 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200k+ km | 22 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro72.7 %
- Batteri(er)31.8 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling27.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte18.2 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte13.6 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte13.6 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte13.6 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett13.6 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte9.1 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger9.1 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger9.1 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene4.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene4.5 %
- Tåkelys – brytere4.5 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte4.5 %
Bremsesystem54.5 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems31.8 %
- Bremsevæske27.3 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder4.5 %
- Bremseslanger4.5 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.5 %
- Lastavhengig bremsekraftregulator4.5 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems4.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk31.8 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator9.1 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer9.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer9.1 %
- Dekk4.5 %
- Støtdempere4.5 %
Understell og karosseri22.7 %
- Andre seter9.1 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere4.5 %
- Koplingsinnretninger og tilhengerfeste4.5 %
- Drivverk4.5 %
- Motorfester4.5 %
Sikt18.2 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute13.6 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute9.1 %
Identifikasjon9.1 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer9.1 %
Styring9.1 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand4.5 %
- Rattets tilstand4.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr9.1 %
- Bilbelters tilstand9.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Lom
- 20
- Share in municipality: 1.3 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Starcraft Lx in Lom without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Starcraft Lx in Lom, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Starcraft Lx
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chevrolet Starcraft Lx – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Lom and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions