Sell your Chevrolet Starcraft Gt in Hamar
Let dealers bid on your Chevrolet Starcraft Gt in Hamar. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Starcraft Gt
Do you have a Chevrolet Starcraft Gt in Hamar?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Starcraft Gt
Based on 20 inspections · 2023–2025 · 10.0 % approved · 15.0 % with dangerous defects · 85.0 % with major defects · avg. 310 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Innlandet for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Starcraft Gt): 31.6 % approved, 3.3 % with dangerous defects — 1 514 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Hamar
85 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 0.4 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Hamar (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is less common in Hamar than the national average (0.8× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 14 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200k+ km | 16 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem70.0 %
- Bremsevæske35.0 %
- Bremserør30.0 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems20.0 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring5.0 %
- Bremseslanger5.0 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver5.0 %
- Bremsesylindre5.0 %
- Bremsevirkning5.0 %
Lys og elektro40.0 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte20.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling10.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte10.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte10.0 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger10.0 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte5.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene5.0 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger5.0 %
Sikt30.0 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute20.0 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute10.0 %
- Sikt5.0 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr30.0 %
- Lydsignal (horn)15.0 %
- Bilbelters tilstand10.0 %
- Kraftbegrenser for bilbelte5.0 %
Identifikasjon20.0 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer20.0 %
Understell og karosseri20.0 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme15.0 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri10.0 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder5.0 %
Støy og utslipp20.0 %
- Væskelekkasjer15.0 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)5.0 %
Styring15.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand5.0 %
- Servostyring5.0 %
- Dødgang – ratt5.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Hamar
- 85
- Share in municipality: 0.4 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Starcraft Gt in Hamar without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Starcraft Gt in Hamar, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Starcraft Gt
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Chevrolet Starcraft Gt.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Hamar. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions