What is your Chevrolet Starcraft-G20 worth in Tolga?
What's a Chevrolet Starcraft-G20 worth in Tolga? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Tolga – fast, safe and easy.
Starcraft-G20
Tell us about your Chevrolet Starcraft-G20— registration number and mileage are all we need · Tolga
List price and value drop for Chevrolet Starcraft-G20
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (1994), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Starcraft-G20
Based on 16 inspections · 2023–2025 · 12.5 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 87.5 % with major defects · avg. 269 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Innlandet for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Starcraft-G20): 31.6 % approved, 3.3 % with dangerous defects — 1 514 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Tolga
3 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 0.3 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Tolga (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is less common in Tolga than the national average (0.6× national share).
- Median list price
- 708 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 57 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| STARCRAFT G20 LE LT | 708 000 kr | 57 500 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 480 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 1994 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200k+ km | 13 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem56.3 %
- Bremsevæske31.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems25.0 %
- Bremserør12.5 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder6.3 %
- Bremseslanger6.3 %
Lys og elektro50.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte25.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte18.8 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger18.8 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling12.5 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte6.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene6.3 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte6.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene6.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – blinkfrekvens6.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte6.3 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett6.3 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk43.8 %
- Dekk25.0 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer18.8 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator12.5 %
Understell og karosseri18.8 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange12.5 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere6.3 %
- Førersete6.3 %
Sikt12.5 %
- Sikt6.3 %
- Avduggingsanlegg (defroster)6.3 %
Støy og utslipp6.3 %
- Væskelekkasjer6.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Tolga
- 3
- Share in municipality: 0.3 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Starcraft-G20 in Tolga without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Starcraft-G20 in Tolga, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Starcraft-G20
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Chevrolet Starcraft-G20 – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Tolga and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions