Sell your Chevrolet Starcraft-G in Vang
Let dealers bid on your Chevrolet Starcraft-G in Vang. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Starcraft-G
Do you have a Chevrolet Starcraft-G in Vang?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Chevrolet Starcraft-G
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (1995–1997), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Chevrolet Starcraft-G
Based on 5 inspections · 2023–2025 · 0.0 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 100.0 % with major defects · avg. 150 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Innlandet for all Chevrolet cars in the dataset (not just Starcraft-G): 31.6 % approved, 3.3 % with dangerous defects — 1 514 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Chevrolet in Vang
8 registered Chevrolet passenger cars make up 0.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Vang (SSB 2025).
Chevrolet is more common in Vang than the national average (1.4× national share).
- Median list price
- 499 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 40 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| STARCRAFT GL | 499 500 kr | 40 000 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 435 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 385 050 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 30 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| STARCRAFT GL | 372 000 kr | 30 000 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 450 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 385 050 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 30 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| STARCRAFT GL | 372 000 kr | 30 000 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 465 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 1995–1997 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveMost common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem60.0 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems40.0 %
- Bremsevæske40.0 %
Lys og elektro60.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene20.0 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte20.0 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte20.0 %
Sikt40.0 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute20.0 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute20.0 %
Støy og utslipp40.0 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)20.0 %
- Væskelekkasjer20.0 %
Styring20.0 %
- Rattets tilstand20.0 %
Understell og karosseri20.0 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere20.0 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr20.0 %
- Lydsignal (horn)20.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Vang
- 8
- Share in municipality: 0.8 %
- In Norway
- 15 915
- Share of national fleet: 0.6 %
Most Chevrolet by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Chevrolet passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 465 | 2.9 % |
| Trondheim | 461 | 2.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 393 | 2.5 % |
| Bergen | 350 | 2.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 298 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 284 | 1.8 % |
| Halden | 265 | 1.7 % |
| Asker | 231 | 1.5 % |
| Fredrikstad | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Karmøy | 207 | 1.3 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 205 | 1.3 % |
| Sandnes | 189 | 1.2 % |
| Bærum | 185 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 183 | 1.1 % |
| Stavanger | 176 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 167 | 1.0 % |
| Drammen | 162 | 1.0 % |
| Ringsaker | 158 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 156 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 147 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Chevrolet statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Chevrolet Starcraft-G in Vang without a private sale
If you're selling a Chevrolet Starcraft-G in Vang, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Chevrolet Starcraft-G
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Chevrolet Starcraft-G.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Vang. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions